38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
  **Record: 29:13 by Dan Nelson in 1995 Total Runners: 673
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  1 Pope, Rob 628 38 M Liverpool UK 33:53 5:28 
  2 Brown, Michael 314 18 M Coos Bay OR 34:18 5:32 
  3 Heckard, Sawyer 582 18 M Coos Bay OR 34:30 5:34 
  4 Frazeur, Matthew 719 16 M Sublimity OR 35:36 5:44 
  5 Pugh, Casey 718 17 M Stayton OR 35:46 5:46 
  6 West, Jeremy 204 30 M Coos Bay OR 35:47 5:46 
  7 Brown, Sierra 465 22 F Jacksonville OR 36:16 5:51 
  8 Forester, Jimmy 681 33 M Portland OR 36:19 5:51 
  9 Deiter, Kyle 389 18 M Lakeview OR 36:29 5:53 
  10 Dunn, Dylan 390 17 M Lakeview OR 36:43 5:55 
  11 Klepper, Lamont 317 18 M Coos Bay OR 37:14 6:00 
  12 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne 452 26 F Monmouth OR 37:18 6:01 
  13 Isenhart, Jack 663 17 M Myrtle Point OR 37:28 6:02 
  14 Smith, Karl 664 25 M Coquille OR 38:07 6:08 
  15 Adams, Jake 646 17 M North Bend OR 38:53 6:16 
  16 Pitchford, Brycen 482 15 M Gold Beach OR 39:11 6:19 
  17 Tatge, Gavyn 149 13 M Coos Bay OR 39:34 6:23 
  18 Reid, Patton 675 16 M North Bend OR 39:38 6:23 
  19 Walters, Braden 322 18 M Coos Bay OR 39:39 6:23 
  20 Wicklund, Brian 341 15 M West Linn OR 39:45 6:24 
  21 Garcia-Silver, Alex 462 12 M Coos Bay OR 39:56 6:26 
  22 Gillett, Colby 471 20 M Coos Bay OR 39:58 6:26 
  23 Howard, Caleb 326 28 M Lakeview OR 40:02 6:27 
  24 Stancil, Devan 320 18 M Coos Bay OR 40:09 6:28 
  25 Roberts, Jason 287 33 M Eugene OR 40:10 6:28 
  26 Campbell, Daniel 276 28 M Keizer OR 40:35 6:32 
  27 Hodge, Calvin 669 18 M Eugene OR 40:40 6:33 
  28 Rosenthal, Alec 444 27 M Coos Bay OR 40:44 6:34 
  29 Lehman, Matt 293 34 M Portland OR 40:49 6:34 
  30 Daubenspeck, Gary 677 50 M Hood River OR 40:53 6:35 
  31 Hyde, Jack 329 17 M Paisley OR 41:06 6:37 
  32 Nay, Tyler 236 29 M Coos Bay OR 41:16 6:39 
  33 Pointere, Dawson 391 17 M Lakeview OR 41:29 6:41 
  34 Brumwell, Steve 610 59 M Palmdale CA 41:44 6:43 
  35 Wahl, Cora 385 25 F Langlois OR 41:47 6:44 
  36 Miller, Aaron 110 34 M Woodinville WA 42:02 6:46 
  37 Holman, Stan 372 52 M Carson WA 42:08 6:47 
  38 Minich, Randall 548 26 M North Bend OR 42:08 6:47 
  39 Valencia Jr, Salvador 577 24 M Roseburg OR 42:19 6:49 
  40 Lilienthal, Aidan 679 14 M Myrtle Point OR 42:24 6:50 
  41 Emmerich, Bret 11 52 M Portland OR 42:25 6:50 
  42 Baca, Carey 603 58 M Las Vegas NV 42:32 6:51 
  43 Lacasse, Gary 684 54 M Terrebonne OR 42:41 6:53 
  44 Leavey, Steele 704 18 M Roseburg OR 42:47 6:54 
  45 Brownson, Chad 192 37 M Coos Bay OR 43:06 6:57 
  46 Cecil, Ryan 315 18 M Coos Bay OR 43:12 6:57 
  47 Wagner, Josh 111 33 M Monmouth OR 43:28 7:00 
  48 Roberts, Jerry 5 65 M Myrtle Point OR 43:37 7:02 
  49 Garcia, Moises 460 49 M Coos Bay OR 43:37 7:02 
  50 Beattie, Troy 25 24 M Casula NSW 43:51 7:04 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  51 Sand, Chandler 285 21 M Eugene OR 43:57 7:05 
  52 Lankford, Thomas 440 33 M North Bend OR 43:59 7:05 
  53 Lee, Chonghyun 318 18 M Coos Bay OR 43:59 7:05 
  54 Sand, Austin 657 23 M Eugene OR 44:01 7:05 
  55 Obrien, Steve 257 52 M Nanaimo BC 44:06 7:06 
  56 Larsen, Sean 470 49 M Portland OR 44:09 7:07 
  57 Carpenter, Josh 234 30 M Grants Pass OR 44:18 7:08 
  58 Woods, Morgan 671 27 M Coos Bay OR 44:20 7:08 
  59 Villa, Jaysen 563 17 M Coos Bay OR 44:23 7:09 
  60 Valdez, Angel 383 30 M Santa Maria CA 44:26 7:10 
  61 Naneng, Harold 319 18 M Coos Bay OR 44:27 7:10 
  62 Cheal, Lawrence 119 45 M North Bend OR 44:34 7:11 
  63 Perdue, Mandy 430 35 F Coos Bay OR 44:39 7:11 
  64 Smith, Ammon 398 15 M Coos Bay OR 44:51 7:13 
  65 Simonson, Larry 378 42 M Sutherlin OR 44:51 7:14 
  66 Veysey, Doug 6 59 M Coos Bay OR 44:57 7:14 
  67 Horton, Jeff 4 60 M Frisco TX 45:13 7:17 
  68 Villa, Eric 712 21 M Coos Bay OR 45:14 7:17 
  69 Landsberg, Todd 225 40 M Coos Bay OR 45:18 7:18 
  70 Cross, Carolyn 294 32 F Portland OR 45:31 7:20 
  71 TRUE, Carson 97 13 M Centralia IL 45:33 7:20 
  72 Gunther, John 364 47 M Coquille OR 45:41 7:22 
  73 Watt, Jim 77 51 M Litchfield MN 45:47 7:22 
  74 Norris, Kris 74 52 F Paisley OR 45:52 7:23 
  75 Brown, Carter 374 12 M Langlois OR 45:53 7:23 
  76 Bean, Benjamin 685 18 M Bandon OR 46:06 7:26 
  77 Beck, Al 15 61 M Hillsboro OR 46:14 7:27 
  78 Holm, Erin 720 45 F Stayton OR 46:17 7:27 
  79 James, Ryan 445 29 M Coos Bay OR 46:26 7:29 
  80 Jimenez, Raff 216 37 M Coos Bay OR 46:26 7:29 
  81 Schrader, Michael 64 48 M North Bend OR 46:29 7:29 
  82 Baumgart, Edward 349 46 M Eugene OR 46:32 7:30 
  83 Rossback, Katelyn 592 21 F Coos Bay OR 46:36 7:30 
  84 Lamere, Brian 164 45 M Beaverton OR 46:40 7:31 
  85 Gonzales, Ray 21 35 M San Antonio TX 46:47 7:32 
  86 Willett, Clayton 138 33 M North Bend OR 46:48 7:32 
  87 Cohen, Daniel 24 23 M Charlotte NC 46:52 7:33 
  88 Seedborg, Chelsey 457 39 F Coos Bay OR 46:53 7:33 
  89 Clarke, Kyle 34 41 M Eugene OR 46:57 7:34 
  90 Martin, Tandy 481 14 M Gold Beach OR 47:01 7:34 
  91 Westmark, Adam 284 35 M North Bend OR 47:02 7:35 
  92 Craig, Jayce 490 16 M North Bend OR 47:12 7:36 
  93 Buckvold, Leo 13 65 M Apple Valley MN 47:18 7:37 
  94 Bittman, Daniel 346 24 M Hawthorne NJ 47:22 7:38 
  95 Clark, Patton 286 12 M Bandon OR 47:22 7:38 
  96 Wiseman-Nelson, Rachael 91 38 F Beaverton OR 47:24 7:38 
  97 Barker, Chase 716 14 M Bandon OR 47:24 7:38 
  98 Mitchell, Stuart 678 53 M North Bend OR 47:26 7:38 
  99 Ells, Charlie 686 13 M Bandon OR 47:31 7:39 
  100 Waddington, Jack 606 13 M Coos Bay OR 47:39 7:40 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  101 Labak, Joe 575 43 M Yucca Valley CA 47:44 7:41 
  102 Beck, Alysha 14 27 F Hillsboro OR 47:44 7:41 
  103 Prater, Alan 147 17 M North Bend OR 47:50 7:42 
  104 Mast, Jason 373 31 M Reedsport OR 47:53 7:43 
  105 Ells, Jen 687 42 F Bandon OR 47:59 7:44 
  106 Rutherford, Megan 116 17 F Coos Bay OR 48:02 7:44 
  107 Patton, Craig 725 39 M Bandon BA 48:04 7:45 
  108 Sams, Rebecca 558 40 F Eugene OR 48:17 7:47 
  109 Duval, Jason 332 24 M Albany OR 48:18 7:47 
  110 Arrington, Sean 136 28 M Roseburg OR 48:25 7:48 
  111 Kocaj, Franci 330 16 M Paisley OR 48:32 7:49 
  112 Leslie, Stuart 69 44 M Cedar Hills UT 48:36 7:50 
  113 Anderson, Warren 95 18 M Gold Beach OR 48:45 7:51 
  114 Pabst, Dana 368 51 F Jacksonville OR 48:55 7:53 
  115 Crowell, Ben 653 43 M North Bend OR 48:56 7:53 
  116 Larson, Stella 732 36 F Beaverton OR 49:01 7:54 
  117 Collins, Anthony 323 50 M North Bend OR 49:01 7:54 
  118 Crutchfield, Tiffany 553 40 F North Bend OR 49:03 7:54 
  119 Aron, Carol 182 43 F North Bend OR 49:08 7:55 
  120 Hernandez, Antonio 597 24 M Reedsport OR 49:11 7:55 
  121 Iverson, Alanna 82 26 F San Francisco CA 49:14 7:56 
  122 Hutton, Holly 396 13 F Bandon OR 49:15 7:56 
  123 Miller, Aunika 186 13 F Bandon OR 49:15 7:56 
  124 Bedell, Tom 413 68 M Bandon OR 49:18 7:56 
  125 Miller, Jeff 190 44 M Bandon OR 49:21 7:57 
  126 Shaffer, Corey 84 19 M Coos Bay OR 49:26 7:58 
  127 Crochetiere, Russell 703 41 M Coquille OR 49:27 7:58 
  128 Baker, Julianna 417 25 F Bandon OR 49:33 7:59 
  129 Carpenter, Andrew 235 33 M Grants Pass OR 49:35 7:59 
  130 Kirk, Paul 73 41 M North Bend OR 49:43 8:00 
  131 Bintliff, John 255 27 M Reedsport OR 49:45 8:01 
  132 Norton, Eric 394 28 M Portland OR 49:47 8:01 
  133 Nelson, Doug 92 45 M Beaverton OR 49:51 8:02 
  134 Roberts, Norma 46 36 F Provo UT 49:52 8:02 
  135 Halse, Brent 298 53 M Salem OR 49:53 8:02 
  136 McCann, Anna 483 11 F Gold Beach OR 49:56 8:03 
  137 Black, Angie 715 32 F Coos Bay OR 49:56 8:03 
  138 Jensen, Danielle 609 39 F North Bend OR 50:08 8:04 
  139 Nielsen, Daniel 729 35 M Coos Bay OR 50:09 8:05 
  140 Timm, Ashleigh 366 15 F North Bend OR 50:14 8:05 
  141 Furman, Nick 642 63 M Coos Bay OR 50:16 8:06 
  142 Button, Monty 437 39 M Portland OR 50:19 8:06 
  143 Cole Junior, Steven 665 26 M North Bend OR 50:31 8:08 
  144 Harris, Abby 1 31 F Reedsport OR 50:32 8:08 
  145 MacDonald, Aidan 487 9 M Edmonds WA 50:33 8:08 
  146 Rojas, Francisco 254 38 M North Bend OR 50:41 8:10 
  147 Harris, Pat 151 28 M Merced CA 50:48 8:11 
  148 Stephens, David 102 49 M Austin TX 50:54 8:12 
  149 Hill, Amber 721 39 F Roseburg OR 50:58 8:13 
  150 Jackson, Willard 2 31 M Portland OR 51:02 8:13 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  151 Orr, Kelsey 448 35 F North Bend OR 51:04 8:14 
  152 Schain, Mitchell 550 54 M Portland OR 51:05 8:14 
  153 Hunt, Larry 673 55 M Grants Pass OR 51:06 8:14 
  154 Miller, Shawn 135 30 M Vancouver WA 51:06 8:14 
  155 Dominguez, Laura 222 40 F Coos Bay OR 51:09 8:14 
  156 Eiriksson, Dale 44 61 M Valparaiso FL 51:16 8:15 
  157 Cohee, Amy 540 37 F Medford OR 51:18 8:16 
  158 Eberlein, Chloe 643 27 F Coos Bay OR 51:22 8:16 
  159 Monteith, Brady 510 15 M Klamath Falls OR 51:25 8:17 
  160 Blake, Ben 509 15 M Klamath Falls OR 51:26 8:17 
  161 Evans, Andrew 638 32 M Coos Bay OR 51:28 8:17 
  162 Hakki, Jessica 414 46 F Coos Bay OR 51:32 8:18 
  163 Johnson, Ron 334 67 M Klamath Falls OR 51:35 8:18 
  164 McGonigle, Jacob 506 14 M Klamath Falls OR 51:35 8:19 
  165 Knox, Elizabeth-C 593 31 F North Bend OR 51:39 8:19 
  166 Summers, Cory 613 38 M Coos Bay OR 51:41 8:19 
  167 Maloney, Kenny 36 61 M Medford OR 51:41 8:19 
  168 Greif, John 453 52 M North Bend OR 51:45 8:20 
  169 Byra, Melissa 632 41 F Lapine OR 51:46 8:20 
  170 Anderson, Daniel 698 24 M Coquille OR 51:46 8:20 
  171 Brewer, Collen 699 22 F Coquille CO 51:47 8:20 
  172 Woody, Donnie 39 66 M Lakewood CO 51:50 8:21 
  173 Gross, Jerry 362 56 M Coos Bay OR 51:52 8:21 
  174 Baker, Bob 343 72 M Preston ID 51:54 8:22 
  175 Jumangit, Ben 316 18 M Coos Bay OR 52:00 8:22 
  176 Rose, Tannyr 512 14 M Klamath Falls OR 52:01 8:23 
  177 Miller, Analise 185 11 F Bandon OR 52:06 8:23 
  178 Cohen, Rebecc 23 51 F Charlotte NC 52:07 8:24 
  179 Rudd, Nina 393 28 F Portland OR 52:11 8:24 
  180 Hensler, Hunter 635 25 M North Bend OR 52:12 8:24 
  181 Burress, William 3 52 M Yakima WA 52:12 8:24 
  182 Coffey, Olaf 499 14 M Klamath Falls OR 52:13 8:25 
  183 Baehler, Robyn 96 43 F Beaverton OR 52:14 8:25 
  184 Jenkins, Patrick 93 37 M Coos Bay OR 52:18 8:25 
  185 Esperance, Sean 556 22 M North Bend OR 52:20 8:26 
  186 Vanmeter, Brandon 511 16 M Klamath Falls OR 52:22 8:26 
  187 Mitchell, Jesse 30 42 M Corvallis OR 52:25 8:26 
  188 Miller, Sarah 188 41 F Bandon OR 52:26 8:27 
  189 Bailey, Jessica 122 34 F North Bend OR 52:27 8:27 
  190 Allen, Heather 197 42 F Coos Bay OR 52:27 8:27 
  191 Head, Myles 584 9 M North Bend OR 52:29 8:27 
  192 Drake, Alex 103 40 M North Bend OR 52:33 8:28 
  193 Harris, Carrie 61 17 F Myrtle Point OR 52:37 8:28 
  194 Bell, Ryan 596 14 M Coos Bay CO 52:38 8:29 
  195 Cordone, Richard 340 68 M San Rafael CA 52:39 8:29 
  196 Leslie, Ross 304 38 M Provo UT 52:39 8:29 
  197 Lilienthal, Damian 680 14 M Myrtle Point OR 52:40 8:29 
  198 Kreuscher, Clayton 559 39 M Coos Bay OR 52:42 8:29 
  199 Peck, Doug 291 50 M Coos Bay OR 52:48 8:30 
  200 Follose, Martin 152 59 M Riddle OR 52:49 8:30 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  201 Yost, Barb 607 43 F Coos Bay OR 52:50 8:31 
  202 Allen, Michelle 478 30 F Coos Bay OR 52:59 8:32 
  203 Allen, Brian 477 33 M Coos Bay OR 53:01 8:32 
  204 Rodriquez, Cesar 564 23 M Coos Bay OR 53:02 8:33 
  205 Morgan, Kim 338 47 F Coos Bay OR 53:03 8:33 
  206 Ghattas, Sam 165 48 F North Bend OR 53:04 8:33 
  207 Ghattas, Shay 166 10 F North Bend OR 53:04 8:33 
  208 Rhodes, Luke 649 13 M Coos Bay CO 53:07 8:33 
  209 Torres, Joey 546 19 M Coos Bay OR 53:09 8:34 
  210 Gentry, Jerry 230 67 M Salem OR 53:10 8:34 
  211 Stamos, Anthony 382 46 M Eugene OR 53:22 8:36 
  212 Linker-Peltier, Vickie 347 58 F North Bend OR 53:23 8:36 
  213 Nestor, Tyler 468 28 M Coos Bay OR 53:27 8:37 
  214 Odekirk, Mike 351 49 M Coos Bay OR 53:28 8:37 
  215 Coleman, Bryan 459 37 M Coos Bay OR 53:41 8:39 
  216 Martin, Dawson 480 17 M Gold Beach OR 53:44 8:39 
  217 Steele, Brody 576 18 M North Bend OR 53:56 8:41 
  218 Fergione, Eugene 17 65 M Bradenton FL 53:58 8:42 
  219 Edd, Amelia 621 37 F North Bend OR 54:00 8:42 
  220 Olson, John 418 52 M North Bend OR 54:01 8:42 
  221 Fitch, Daniel 88 61 M Harrisonburg VA 54:09 8:43 
  222 Sperling, Michael 155 31 M Coos Bay OR 54:11 8:44 
  223 Gray, Theron 525 16 M Klamath Falls OR 54:17 8:45 
  224 Schaefers, Pete 283 56 M Coos Bay OR 54:24 8:46 
  225 Lindgren, Audrey 496 18 F Klamath Falls OR 54:27 8:46 
  226 Sorensen, Shawn 645 33 M North Bend OR 54:32 8:47 
  227 Koefod, Richard 7 56 M Snoqualmie WA 54:32 8:47 
  228 Springer, Joe 178 19 M Gold Beach OR 54:38 8:48 
  229 Carpenter, Jacob 179 19 M Gold Beach OR 54:39 8:48 
  230 Gaston, Avi 484 14 F Gold Beach OR 54:40 8:48 
  231 Nordholm, Katelynn 68 30 F North Bend OR 54:40 8:48 
  232 Payne, Bruce 614 50 M Coos Bay OR 54:41 8:48 
  233 Myers, Bethy 479 17 F Gold Beach OR 54:41 8:48 
  234 Nordholm, Katherine 545 34 F Salem OR 54:41 8:48 
  235 Bell, Jason 539 46 M Coos Bay OR 54:42 8:49 
  236 Smith, Christine 87 33 F Myrtle Point OR 54:45 8:49 
  237 Nickerson, Elaine 527 68 F Coquille OR 54:47 8:49 
  238 Crump, Rachel 123 38 F Herriman UT 54:50 8:50 
  239 Thompson, Brandy 403 45 F Coos Bay OR 54:53 8:50 
  240 Moriarty, William 305 60 M Coos Bay OR 54:59 8:51 
  241 Davidson, Payton 106 16 F Coos Bay OR 55:01 8:52 
  242 Foushee, Geno 578 55 M Coos Bay OR 55:02 8:52 
  243 Large, Roldan 134 49 M Albuquerque NM 55:04 8:52 
  244 Isenhart, Tom 662 16 M 55:15 8:54 
  245 Anderson, Dan 80 55 M Bandon OR 55:20 8:55 
  246 Naranjo, Manny 90 37 M Myrtle Point OR 55:20 8:55 
  247 Praus, Sadie 407 28 F Coos Bay OR 55:21 8:55 
  248 Robinette, Tanya 406 42 F Coos Bay OR 55:23 8:55 
  249 Obrien, Liz 256 54 F Nanaimo BC 55:24 8:55 
  250 Eunice, Devon 709 45 F North Bend OR 55:25 8:55 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  251 Chase, Shawn 180 40 M North Bend OR 55:28 8:56 
  252 Drake, Preston 104 12 M North Bend OR 55:29 8:56 
  253 Miles, Doug 625 47 M Coos Bay OR 55:29 8:56 
  254 Yost, Michael 242 29 M Coos Bay OR 55:40 8:58 
  255 Smith, Nathan 139 35 M Battle Ground WA 55:40 8:58 
  256 Engelke, Jessica 636 44 F North Bend OR 55:42 8:58 
  257 Villers, Adela 273 46 F Coos Bay OR 55:43 8:58 
  258 Collins, Nora 282 32 F Coos Bay OR 55:45 8:59 
  259 Moro, Lena 728 27 F North Bend OR 55:47 8:59 
  260 Davidson, Jill 105 40 F Coos Bay OR 56:00 9:01 
  261 Bell, Ruth 538 46 F Coos Bay OR 56:01 9:01 
  262 Grames, Todd 260 56 M Vacaville CA 56:04 9:02 
  263 Schrader, Tiago 63 11 M North Bend OR 56:09 9:03 
  264 Stuart, Kris 159 47 M Grants Pass OR 56:10 9:03 
  265 Brown, Thomas 57 68 M Bandon OR 56:14 9:03 
  266 Lindgren, Roger 265 51 M Klamath Falls OR 56:15 9:04 
  267 Rector, Leah 125 36 F North Bend OR 56:16 9:04 
  268 Crosby, Peter 537 69 M North Bend OR 56:26 9:05 
  269 Brace, Sandra 602 36 F North Bend OR 56:27 9:05 
  270 Stone, Alison 476 60 F Myrtle Point OR 56:32 9:06 
  271 Holland, Liza 295 41 F Coos Bay OR 56:33 9:06 
  272 Benzel, Clifford 40 69 M Rio Vista CA 56:33 9:06 
  273 Young, Tim 161 57 M Coos Bay OR 56:38 9:07 
  274 Hall, Julie 690 53 F Central Point OR 56:40 9:08 
  275 Ball, John 722 66 M San Diego CA 56:42 9:08 
  276 Carricato, Jaclyn 615 26 F North Bend OR 56:44 9:08 
  277 Davis, Brendan 616 29 M North Bend OR 56:44 9:08 
  278 Riley, Robin 191 27 F Coos Bay OR 56:58 9:10 
  279 Tatge, Megan 150 34 F Coos Bay OR 57:01 9:11 
  280 Rodriguez, Madison 313 18 F Coos Bay OR 57:06 9:12 
  281 Kreutzer, Brittany 310 18 F Coos Bay OR 57:08 9:12 
  282 Shook, Samantha 352 18 F North Bend OR 57:16 9:13 
  283 Mahy, Rena 198 40 F North Bend OR 57:39 9:17 
  284 Romero, Megan 18 28 F Portland OR 57:45 9:18 
  285 Loudenbeck, Melissa 429 35 F Coos Bay OR 57:50 9:19 
  286 Wright, Jake 650 30 M Coos Bay OR 57:57 9:20 
  287 Riley, Kate 219 18 F Coos Bay OR 58:02 9:21 
  288 Anastasiou, Jennifer 215 32 F Bandon OR 58:03 9:21 
  289 Wolfe, Amanda 279 24 F Medford OR 58:07 9:22 
  290 Wolfe, Brett 280 55 M Medford OR 58:07 9:22 
  291 Robertson, Daniel 126 59 M North Bend OR 58:10 9:22 
  292 Bond, Mark 10 53 M Portland OR 58:16 9:23 
  293 Olson, Christa 567 48 F Coos Bay OR 58:17 9:23 
  294 Mueller, Triena 571 49 F Coos Bay OR 58:21 9:24 
  295 Baird, Bryan 447 41 M Coquille OR 58:23 9:24 
  296 Roe, Hope 174 56 F Coos Bay OR 58:29 9:25 
  297 Workman, Robert 195 47 M North Bend OR 58:29 9:25 
  298 Shatkin, Rosetta 202 48 F Florence OR 58:31 9:25 
  299 Funderhide, John 22 53 M Tigard OR 58:31 9:26 
  300 Bettencourt, Beth 376 30 F North Bend OR 58:32 9:26 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  301 McNally, Hannah 375 26 F North Bend OR 58:34 9:26 
  302 Boler, Robert 358 71 M Coos Bay OR 58:42 9:27 
  303 Wiedemann, Ashley 160 23 F Elma NY 58:45 9:28 
  304 Schrader, Cristina 62 41 F North Bend OR 58:50 9:28 
  305 Green, Jason 683 36 M Coos Bay OR 58:55 9:29 
  306 Brown, Heidi 381 38 F Portland OR 58:56 9:30 
  307 MacMahon, Brian 128 53 M Winter Springs FL 58:57 9:30 
  308 Pastega, Kenneth 118 71 M Corvallis OR 59:00 9:30 
  309 Wilson, Brigetta 727 42 F Coos Bay OR 59:02 9:30 
  310 Moore, Joshua 620 29 M North Bend OR 59:06 9:31 
  311 Miller, Rex 565 64 M Coos Bay OR 59:06 9:31 
  312 MacDonald, Maceana 488 11 F Edmonds WA 59:09 9:32 
  313 MacDonald, Doug 485 42 M Edmonds WA 59:09 9:32 
  314 Reager, Brandi 221 31 F Bandon OR 59:27 9:34 
  315 Hugill, John 433 62 M North Bend OR 59:32 9:35 
  316 Boyle, Mike 16 68 M Coos Bay OR 59:32 9:35 
  317 Williams, Ron 27 69 M Eugene OR 59:33 9:35 
  318 Maxon, Rachelle 710 16 F 59:39 9:36 
  319 Riley, Sara 169 22 F Coos Bay OR 59:44 9:37 
  320 Kenyon, Anthony 640 71 M Coos Bay OR 59:49 9:38 
  321 Craig, Bryan 489 47 M North Bend OR 59:50 9:38 
  322 Iverson, Sheila 28 57 F Austin TX 59:59 9:40 
  323 Shorb, Gabe 290 39 M North Bend OR 1:00:03 9:40 
  324 Furbee, Erin 436 49 F Portland OR 1:00:05 9:41 
  325 McCord, Alissa 211 19 F North Bend OR 1:00:09 9:41 
  326 Yost, Jon 608 45 M Coos Bay OR 1:00:11 9:42 
  327 Farr, Jay 75 66 M Coos Bay OR 1:00:14 9:42 
  328 Kelly, Whitewolf 9 66 M Burr Oak IN 1:00:26 9:44 
  329 Schneyder, Kyla 274 63 F Coos Bay OR 1:00:26 9:44 
  330 Tobiska, Jessica 629 32 F Coos Bay OR 1:00:30 9:45 
  331 Dowlings, Richard 611 45 M Bandon OR 1:00:36 9:46 
  332 Keef, Jacob 277 41 M Ashland OR 1:00:41 9:46 
  333 Leshley, Kirsten 133 23 F Coos Bay OR 1:00:42 9:46 
  334 Lehman, Brad 354 32 M Coos Bay OR 1:00:45 9:47 
  335 Lehman, Megan 353 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:00:55 9:49 
  336 Kemp, Blake 711 24 M Coos Bay OR 1:00:59 9:49 
  337 Clarke, Jim 154 75 M North Bend OR 1:01:03 9:50 
  338 Lal, Deb 278 58 F Anderson Island WA 1:01:06 9:50 
  339 Leslie, Kyle 529 33 M Clovis CA 1:01:11 9:51 
  340 Pennington, Mallory 676 30 F North Bend OR 1:01:11 9:51 
  341 Hrobsky, Kristie 107 28 F Coos Bay OR 1:01:13 9:52 
  342 Wyckoff, Melissa 327 35 F North Bend OR 1:01:15 9:52 
  343 Wyckoff, Donald 328 34 M North Bend OR 1:01:15 9:52 
  344 Garboden, Matthew 359 36 M Portland OR 1:01:16 9:52 
  345 Anderson, Craig 554 46 M Winston OR 1:01:22 9:53 
  346 Rudd, Deborah 137 48 F Coos Bay OR 1:01:24 9:53 
  347 Benzel, Craig 78 39 M Rio Vista CA 1:01:36 9:55 
  348 Larsen, Makenzie 181 16 F Myrtle Point OR 1:01:38 9:56 
  349 Summa, Tyler 466 24 F Coos Bay OR 1:01:42 9:56 
  350 Sheldon, Coral 618 40 F Olympia WA 1:01:43 9:56 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  351 Sevier, Laurie 395 52 F North Bend OR 1:01:55 9:58 
  352 Minos, Dimitra 591 23 F North Bend OR 1:01:55 9:58 
  353 Young, Gina 281 55 F North Bend OR 1:01:58 9:59 
  354 Terry, Leslie 20 38 F Coos Bay OR 1:02:08 10:00 
  355 Rogalsky, Peter 237 56 M Richland WA 1:02:10 10:01 
  356 Rogalsky, Derek 253 30 M North Bend OR 1:02:10 10:01 
  357 Palazzolo, Crystal 297 43 F Grants Pass OR 1:02:14 10:01 
  358 Reed, Jonathon 520 14 M Klamath Falls OR 1:02:14 10:01 
  359 Balakas, Max 507 17 M Klamath Falls OR 1:02:14 10:01 
  360 Villa, Seleste 707 25 F North Bend OR 1:02:18 10:02 
  361 Delgado, Karla 542 45 F Coos Bay OR 1:02:19 10:02 
  362 Shepard, Susan 579 34 F Nehalem OR 1:02:19 10:02 
  363 Gross, Mitch 363 29 M Coos Bay OR 1:02:34 10:05 
  364 Shorb, Matt 200 45 M Powers OR 1:02:42 10:06 
  365 Odbert, James 380 50 M St Helens OR 1:02:58 10:08 
  366 Hamblin, Chris 379 40 F St Helens OR 1:02:58 10:08 
  367 Day, Caitlin 637 43 F Coos Bay OR 1:03:09 10:10 
  368 Hamner, Teal 439 16 M Coos Bay OR 1:03:17 10:11 
  369 Hirschmugl, Karen 674 53 F Talent OR 1:03:18 10:12 
  370 Garcia-Silver, Mateo 461 16 M Coos Bay OR 1:03:24 10:13 
  371 Hill, Carly 275 29 F North Bend OR 1:03:29 10:13 
  372 Lopez, Jennifer 311 18 F Coos Bay OR 1:03:33 10:14 
  373 Martinez, Destiny 312 18 F Coos Bay OR 1:03:33 10:14 
  374 Wazny, Dana 98 44 F Portland OR 1:03:34 10:14 
  375 Butler, Clayton 693 17 M Coquille OR 1:03:40 10:15 
  376 Cooper, Brittany 532 23 F Coos Bay OR 1:03:41 10:15 
  377 Moreno, Rechelle 231 30 F Coos Bay OR 1:03:44 10:16 
  378 Best, Alysha 213 31 F Osk Harbor WA 1:03:49 10:17 
  379 Sievert, Alan 109 42 M Palo Alto CA 1:03:51 10:17 
  380 Muth, Larry 656 69 M Coos Bay OR 1:03:59 10:18 
  381 Wright, Jamie 651 30 F Coos Bay OR 1:04:00 10:18 
  382 Kleckner, Scheryl 66 56 F Bandon OR 1:04:03 10:19 
  383 Dwyer, Steven 458 29 M Charleston OR 1:04:07 10:20 
  384 Locati, Andrew 731 53 M Coos Bay OR 1:04:21 10:22 
  385 Laws, Ellie 706 14 F Central Point OR 1:04:23 10:22 
  386 Tonkin, Jeff 120 54 M Medford OR 1:04:28 10:23 
  387 Sievert, Anna 108 44 F Highland Park IL 1:04:31 10:23 
  388 Miller, Alissa 189 24 F Bandon OR 1:04:37 10:24 
  389 Emmons, Kaedra 187 24 F Bandon OR 1:04:40 10:25 
  390 Goodson, Tanya 617 42 F Coos Bay OR 1:04:44 10:25 
  391 Zollinger, Adrian 292 41 M Albuquerque NM 1:04:44 10:25 
  392 Tomany, Kristin 41 45 F Albuquerque NM 1:04:44 10:26 
  393 Noyes, Hannah 705 14 F Central Point OR 1:04:49 10:26 
  394 Cohee, Bryan 541 41 M Medford OR 1:05:03 10:29 
  395 Watts, Bethany 402 32 F Coquille OR 1:05:04 10:29 
  396 Henry, Alicia 670 25 F Coos Bay OR 1:05:10 10:30 
  397 Millet, Ada 451 9 F Coquille OR 1:05:12 10:30 
  398 Millet, Callie 450 10 F Coquille OR 1:05:12 10:30 
  399 Millet, Melinda 449 40 F Coquille OR 1:05:14 10:30 
  400 Coffman, Rob 526 37 M Klamath Falls OR 1:05:14 10:30 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  401 Coffman, Isabela 503 11 F Klamath Falls OR 1:05:15 10:31 
  402 Matthews, Neil 83 37 M Eagle Point OR 1:05:16 10:31 
  403 Bennett, Curt 410 46 M North Bend OR 1:05:21 10:31 
  404 Bennett, Dan 411 18 M North Bend OR 1:05:22 10:32 
  405 Asleson, Elke-Marion 365 65 F Albany OR 1:05:30 10:33 
  406 Emerson, Korianne 212 56 F Oak Harbor WA 1:05:35 10:34 
  407 Roos, John 557 52 M Charleston OR 1:05:45 10:35 
  408 Wirt, Danielle 631 30 F Coos Bay OR 1:05:46 10:36 
  409 Danielson, Chloe 549 26 F North Bend OR 1:05:49 10:36 
  410 Prater, Deanna 146 47 F North Bend OR 1:06:18 10:41 
  411 Pachal, Sarah 233 46 F North Bend OR 1:06:19 10:41 
  412 Chard, Connor 583 24 F Coos Bay OR 1:06:22 10:41 
  413 Taylor, June 42 61 F Oregon City OR 1:06:28 10:42 
  414 Matthews, Kurtis 400 29 M Coos Bay OR 1:06:37 10:44 
  415 Dixon, Dez 467 25 F Bend OR 1:06:51 10:46 
  416 Brandt, Mathew 443 32 M Coos Bay OR 1:06:57 10:47 
  417 Black, Melissa 544 33 F Coos Bay OR 1:06:59 10:47 
  418 Bonander, Nick 688 29 M Bandon OR 1:07:04 10:48 
  419 Bassett, Betty 167 66 F Coquille OR 1:07:10 10:49 
  420 Thomas, Shawn 142 48 F Sartell MN 1:07:14 10:50 
  421 Swieck, Rachel 404 46 F Charleston OR 1:07:20 10:51 
  422 Walters, Mo 434 47 M North Bend OR 1:07:31 10:52 
  423 Anderson, Cortland 454 21 M North Bend OR 1:07:32 10:53 
  424 Manahan, Henry 115 75 M Roseburg OR 1:07:36 10:53 
  425 Bennett, Dory 148 54 F Roseburg OR 1:07:49 10:55 
  426 Noyes, Dave 570 67 M Central Point OR 1:07:49 10:55 
  427 Olson, Tiffany 627 47 F Coos Bay OR 1:07:54 10:56 
  428 Austin, Bruce 29 57 M Corvallis OR 1:08:25 11:01 
  429 Rodriguez Martinez, Zonia 300 22 F Coos Bay OR 1:08:40 11:03 
  430 Baucom, Bryan 99 28 M South Jordan UT 1:08:47 11:05 
  431 McHugh, Tara 100 23 F South Jordan UT 1:08:47 11:05 
  432 Rakosi, Ann 210 53 F Myrtle Point OR 1:09:05 11:07 
  433 Brandt, Jan 442 70 M Coos Bay OR 1:09:08 11:08 
  434 Williams, Diane 65 66 F Coquille OR 1:09:12 11:09 
  435 Barrett, Dale 306 50 M Coos Bay OR 1:09:19 11:10 
  436 Busbee, Russ 243 64 M Aiken SC 1:09:30 11:12 
  437 Lindgren, Cheri 266 51 F Klamath Falls OR 1:09:33 11:12 
  438 Hughes, Kaleb 299 17 M Coos Bay OR 1:09:47 11:14 
  439 Hudson, Kyle 472 13 M Coos Bay OR 1:09:58 11:16 
  440 Ferguson, Meranda 530 19 F Coos Bay OR 1:10:02 11:17 
  441 Garza, Michael 666 29 M Coos Bay OR 1:10:04 11:17 
  442 Merritt, Sandra 239 60 F Coos Bay OR 1:10:05 11:17 
  443 Pearce, Randy 59 66 M Bandon OR 1:10:15 11:19 
  444 Romero, Gabriel 19 32 M Portland OR 1:10:16 11:19 
  445 Franey, Sheila 588 65 F Butte MT 1:10:22 11:20 
  446 Smith, Camryn 397 40 F Coos Bay OR 1:10:23 11:20 
  447 Leslie, Don 45 46 M Bountiful UT 1:10:29 11:21 
  448 Otis, Kaye 70 41 F Bossier City LA 1:10:29 11:21 
  449 Kappelman, Rachel 344 47 F North Bend OR 1:10:31 11:21 
  450 Kappelman, Robert 345 46 M North Bend OR 1:10:32 11:22 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  451 Jones, Andrew 587 30 M Coos Bay OR 1:10:48 11:24 
  452 Deming, Camille 700 24 F Lakeside OR 1:10:57 11:26 
  453 Collins, Ronnie 217 54 M Escondido CA 1:10:58 11:26 
  454 Collins, Janet 218 55 F Escondido CA 1:10:59 11:26 
  455 Kuehner, Joe 168 69 M Bandon OR 1:11:05 11:27 
  456 Hunt, Julie 672 55 F Grants Pass OR 1:11:09 11:27 
  457 Perry, Jeremy 531 30 M Coos Bay OR 1:11:18 11:29 
  458 Remele, Alan 54 71 M Coquille OR 1:11:23 11:30 
  459 Ring, Jessica 623 36 F Coos Bay OR 1:11:27 11:30 
  460 Hersman, Sally 129 63 F Lynden WA 1:11:39 11:32 
  461 Feger, Brandie 337 28 F Coos Bay OR 1:11:39 11:32 
  462 Stegner, Michelle 31 37 F Coos Bay OR 1:11:43 11:33 
  463 Denney, Katie 424 23 F Eugene OR 1:11:50 11:34 
  464 Miller, Jason 207 42 M Bend OR 1:11:51 11:34 
  465 Miller, Megan 208 35 F Bend OR 1:11:51 11:34 
  466 Underwood, Abbey 428 22 F Eugene OR 1:11:53 11:34 
  467 Harding, Kimmie 420 37 F Bandon OR 1:11:53 11:35 
  468 Taylor, Laura 425 49 F Lake Oswego OR 1:11:53 11:35 
  469 Stappler, Rachel 209 41 F North Bend OR 1:12:08 11:37 
  470 Harrington, Patricia 668 60 F Bandon OR 1:12:19 11:39 
  471 Muday, Tracy 528 49 F Coos Bay OR 1:12:21 11:39 
  472 Johnson, Patricia 336 61 F Eugene OR 1:12:35 11:41 
  473 Kennelly, Hannah 464 30 F Coos Bay OR 1:12:36 11:42 
  474 Tew, Ronda 301 38 F Roseburg OR 1:12:37 11:42 
  475 Cox, Julene 371 44 F Coos Bay OR 1:12:38 11:42 
  476 Lawson, Jim 228 81 M Bandon OR 1:12:41 11:42 
  477 Dunn, Jeanie 475 55 F Springfield OR 1:12:42 11:42 
  478 Wilson, Abigayle 726 13 F Coos Bay OR 1:12:47 11:43 
  479 MacDonald, Claudine 486 45 F Edmonds WA 1:12:56 11:45 
  480 Garrett-Newton, Judy 384 65 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:01 11:45 
  481 Anderson, Susan 560 59 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:07 11:46 
  482 Wall, Tim 581 65 M Coos Bay OR 1:13:28 11:50 
  483 Obrien-Sheldon, Marty 48 63 F Olympia WA 1:13:41 11:52 
  484 Cordell, Cherina 714 26 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:42 11:52 
  485 Cordell, Chelcie 713 28 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:43 11:52 
  486 Retallick, Shalana 622 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:44 11:52 
  487 Hamner, Eric 562 57 M Coos Bay OR 1:13:47 11:53 
  488 Stewart, Jazmyn 35 24 F Eugene OR 1:13:55 11:54 
  489 Obannon, Cindy 264 47 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:55 11:54 
  490 Gonzales, Ginny 612 17 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:59 11:55 
  491 Boyd, Donna 79 62 F Portland OR 1:14:14 11:57 
  492 Preston, Siobhan 456 39 F North Bend OR 1:14:18 11:58 
  493 Baumgart, Edith 350 44 F Eugene OR 1:14:24 11:59 
  494 Azril, Adam 289 33 M Bend OR 1:14:25 11:59 
  495 Azril, Sarah 288 30 F Bend OR 1:14:29 12:00 
  496 Johnson, Sabrina 619 40 F North Bend OR 1:14:32 12:00 
  497 Pryor, Abby 432 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:33 12:00 
  498 Cook, Krystie 604 39 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:37 12:01 
  499 Vasquez, Katie 377 59 F Reedsport OR 1:14:40 12:01 
  500 Mitchell, Kelly 644 51 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:43 12:02 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  501 Thies, Julie 259 42 F North Bend OR 1:14:48 12:03 
  502 Horning Nelson, Molly 427 42 F Eugene OR 1:14:48 12:03 
  503 Thies, Gary 258 47 M North Bend OR 1:14:49 12:03 
  504 Horning Edgar, Natalie 426 53 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:49 12:03 
  505 Hadden, Bonnie J 421 64 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:49 12:03 
  506 Thygesen, Karen 422 39 F Sandy OR 1:14:50 12:03 
  507 King, Rebecka 220 30 F North Bend OR 1:14:52 12:03 
  508 Wilson, Jordan 241 27 F Coos Bay OR 1:15:03 12:05 
  509 Seeley, Allison 534 24 F Coquille OR 1:15:17 12:07 
  510 Benson, Victoria 415 23 F Charleston OR 1:15:20 12:08 
  511 Orbistondo, Rachel 194 27 F Salem OR 1:15:28 12:09 
  512 Kern, Marci 605 37 F Coos Bay OR 1:15:35 12:10 
  513 Lehman, Mike 667 64 M Coos Bay OR 1:15:37 12:11 
  514 Cook, Lisa 267 35 F North Bend OR 1:15:39 12:11 
  515 Padgett, Erin 626 36 F North Bend OR 1:15:40 12:11 
  516 Andrews, Taylor 441 11 F Coos Bay OR 1:15:53 12:13 
  517 Guerrero, Charles 203 42 M North Bend OR 1:15:54 12:13 
  518 Churchill, Monika 533 31 F North Bend OR 1:15:57 12:14 
  519 Vandehey, Jill 205 31 F Coos Bay OR 1:15:58 12:14 
  520 Eckert-Mason, Kathy 60 60 F Corvallis OR 1:16:04 12:15 
  521 Cheek, Dave 245 70 M Coos Bay OR 1:16:14 12:16 
  522 Nash, Colleen 495 16 F Klamath Falls OR 1:16:36 12:20 
  523 Stys, Rachel 574 29 F North Bend OR 1:16:41 12:21 
  524 Collins, Debbie 405 47 F North Bend OR 1:16:41 12:21 
  525 Maloney, Shelly 157 50 F North Bend OR 1:17:08 12:25 
  526 Catanzaro, Vinny 158 42 M North Bend OR 1:17:09 12:25 
  527 Western, Kelly 325 53 F Coos Bay OR 1:17:18 12:27 
  528 Neuman, Hannah 494 16 F Klamath Falls OR 1:18:03 12:34 
  529 Wakkuri, Eric 94 70 M Klamath Falls OR 1:18:14 12:36 
  530 Basinger, Randy 599 63 M North Bend OR 1:18:25 12:38 
  531 Noriega, Lily 370 16 F North Bend OR 1:18:30 12:38 
  532 Villa, Shiela 342 26 F North Bend OR 1:18:48 12:41 
  533 Christensen, Andrea 199 43 F Coos Bay OR 1:18:52 12:42 
  534 Busbee, Ginny 244 61 F Aiken SC 1:19:07 12:44 
  535 Banks, Karen 141 62 F El Dorado Hills CA 1:19:23 12:47 
  536 Hutton, Beth 153 71 F Bandon OR 1:19:29 12:48 
  537 Lambson, Melanie 552 10 F Coquille OR 1:19:29 12:48 
  538 Lambson, Rebecca 551 34 F Coquille OR 1:19:45 12:51 
  539 Veloz, Jenna 369 31 F North Bend OR 1:19:55 12:52 
  540 Noyes, Renae 569 65 F Central Point OR 1:20:01 12:53 
  541 Sperling, Khloe 361 7 F Coos Bay OR 1:20:16 12:55 
  542 Sperling, Jeffrey 360 41 M Coos Bay OR 1:20:18 12:56 
  543 Muenchath, Amy 624 46 F Coos Bay OR 1:20:20 12:56 
  544 Van Vlack, Joann 263 64 F Myrtle Point OR 1:20:56 13:02 
  545 Watson, Rebekah 224 45 F Myrtle Point OR 1:20:56 13:02 
  546 Johnson, Kevin 730 22 M North Bend OR 1:20:58 13:02 
  547 Walter, Amy 51 45 F North Bend OR 1:20:58 13:02 
  548 Kousky, Edgar 568 76 M Junction City OR 1:21:15 13:05 
  549 Atencio, Rosa Eneida 227 43 F North Bend OR 1:21:17 13:05 
  550 Meyers, Patrick 633 68 M North Bend OR 1:21:18 13:05 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  551 Groth, Mark 32 50 M Coos Bay OR 1:21:24 13:06 
  552 Burke, Laurie 307 66 F North Bend OR 1:21:32 13:08 
  553 Schoenhals, Elaine 435 40 F Albany OR 1:21:39 13:09 
  554 McCord, Wendy 601 58 F Coos Bay OR 1:21:40 13:09 
  555 Groth, Trudi 33 52 F Coos Bay OR 1:21:41 13:09 
  556 Warner, Anna Warner 226 39 F North Bend OR 1:21:42 13:09 
  557 Siegmund, Amy 600 50 F Springfield OR 1:21:45 13:10 
  558 Noblitt, Lisa 647 39 F Coos Bay OR 1:21:59 13:12 
  559 Rhodes, April 648 42 F Coos Bay OR 1:22:10 13:14 
  560 Luna, Kerry 702 43 F Myrtle Point OR 1:22:34 13:18 
  561 Belcher, Sara 708 39 F Coquille OR 1:22:36 13:18 
  562 Crowell, Faith 171 17 F North Bend OR 1:22:54 13:21 
  563 Remele, Judith 55 70 F Coquille OR 1:22:55 13:21 
  564 Searfus, Frank 717 67 M Coos Bay OR 1:23:03 13:22 
  565 Fortner, Randal 535 38 M Coos Bay OR 1:23:20 13:25 
  566 Borgens, Chris 143 53 F North Bend OR 1:23:25 13:26 
  567 Richardson, Lisa 392 52 F North Bend OR 1:23:27 13:26 
  568 Haugen, Ed 173 63 M Woodburn OR 1:23:34 13:27 
  569 Rademacher, Henny 543 66 F Coos Bay OR 1:23:55 13:31 
  570 Collins, Kay 658 49 F North Bend OR 1:24:35 13:37 
  571 Suppes, Joy 641 49 F Coos Bay OR 1:24:38 13:38 
  572 Vollstedt, Christy 598 64 F Coos Bay OR 1:25:42 13:48 
  573 Boesen, Kimberley 463 26 F Coos Bay OR 1:25:45 13:48 
  574 Bullis, Alishia 401 26 F Coos Bay OR 1:25:46 13:49 
  575 Blake, Eliza 519 14 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:03 13:51 
  576 Krichko, Zoe 514 14 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:03 13:51 
  577 Blake, Emma 518 17 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:05 13:52 
  578 St. Clair, Fiona 517 14 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:05 13:52 
  579 Cordannier, Emily 522 14 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:05 13:52 
  580 Coffman, Emilia 516 14 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:05 13:52 
  581 Long, Zoe 491 15 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:06 13:52 
  582 Reed, Jessica 523 16 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:08 13:52 
  583 Liffens, Axelle 524 17 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:08 13:52 
  584 Coffman, Nicolette 515 17 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:08 13:52 
  585 Peterson, Ruth 521 15 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:08 13:52 
  586 Knight, Tabitha 492 16 F Klamath Falls OR 1:26:08 13:52 
  587 Christensen, Glen 695 29 M Coos Bay OR 1:26:16 13:53 
  588 Heath, Maureen 53 62 F Fairfax VA 1:26:24 13:55 
  589 Buckles, Donna 130 67 F Coos Bay OR 1:26:30 13:56 
  590 Peltier, Eugene 348 69 M North Bend OR 1:27:00 14:01 
  591 Gibbs, Sarah 566 33 F Coquille OR 1:27:12 14:02 
  592 Tieman, Betsy 101 54 F Austin TX 1:27:48 14:08 
  593 Pettengill, Bev 661 39 F North Bend OR 1:29:12 14:22 
  594 Ross, Doug 660 48 M North Bend OR 1:29:12 14:22 
  595 Johnson, George 249 44 M Roseburg OR 1:29:27 14:24 
  596 Stevenson, Rocky 47 64 M Roseburg OR 1:29:27 14:24 
  597 Smith, Dorie 659 65 F North Bend OR 1:29:49 14:28 
  598 McGuire, Richard 416 64 M Cops Bay OR 1:30:20 14:33 
  599 Hutchinson, Susie 271 68 F North Bend OR 1:30:29 14:34 
  600 Spooner, Yvonne 268 68 F North Bend OR 1:30:32 14:35 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  601 Royer, Pamela 388 54 F Myrtle Point OR 1:30:36 14:35 
  602 Flaxman, Jay 386 74 M Coos Bay OR 1:30:50 14:38 
  603 Bender, Carol 357 66 F Coos Bay OR 1:30:56 14:38 
  604 Hamm, Maggie 37 30 F North Bend OR 1:31:24 14:43 
  605 Hart, Marcia 691 64 F Coos Bay OR 1:31:30 14:44 
  606 Boettcher, River 163 8 M Coos Bay OR 1:31:39 14:45 
  607 Lyon, Ellen 589 53 F Frisco TX 1:32:04 14:49 
  608 McKeown, Caddy 590 65 F Coos Bay OR 1:32:06 14:50 
  609 Batman, Charles 246 51 M Roseburg OR 1:32:13 14:51 
  610 Nix, James 652 49 M Coos Bay OR 1:32:18 14:52 
  611 Beattie, Jessica 26 27 F Casula NSW 1:32:27 14:53 
  612 House, Kevin 252 37 M Roseburg OR 1:32:30 14:54 
  613 Boettcher, Jennifer 162 46 F Coos Bay OR 1:33:15 15:01 
  614 Orbistondo, Abel 193 27 M Salem OR 1:34:12 15:10 
  615 Seeger, Lori 630 47 F Coos Bay OR 1:34:15 15:11 
  616 Murphy, Ciaran 409 18 M North Bend OR 1:34:37 15:14 
  617 Sutthill, Helen 408 52 F North Bend OR 1:34:42 15:15 
  618 Elletson, Cheryl 585 50 F Coos Bay OR 1:34:44 15:15 
  619 Elletson, Bill 586 50 M Coos Bay OR 1:34:47 15:16 
  620 Erickson, David 250 73 M Roseburg OR 1:34:50 15:16 
  621 Schwab, James 251 71 M Roseburg OR 1:34:51 15:16 
  622 Williams, Sherry 469 50 F North Bend OR 1:34:52 15:16 
  623 Biasca, Bristol 689 29 F North Bend OR 1:34:57 15:17 
  624 Sharman, Kent 58 63 M North Bend OR 1:35:06 15:19 
  625 Burles, John 694 69 M Coos Bay OR 1:35:08 15:19 
  626 Koreiva, Susan 335 63 F Salem OR 1:35:09 15:19 
  627 Workman, Amy 196 45 F North Bend OR 1:35:30 15:23 
  628 Crowell, Leann 170 39 F North Bend OR 1:35:31 15:23 
  629 Anderson, Kristine 692 41 F Coos Bay OR 1:35:32 15:23 
  630 Crowell, Autumn 172 13 F North Bend OR 1:35:33 15:23 
  631 Rutherford, Nichole 117 45 F Coos Bay OR 1:35:33 15:23 
  632 Huff, Teresa 473 35 F Coos Bay OR 1:35:48 15:26 
  633 Simmons, Aidan 240 10 M Coos Bay OR 1:36:50 15:35 
  634 Simmons, Stephanie 367 36 F Coos Bay OR 1:36:54 15:36 
  635 Bohannon, Jacqueline 176 35 F Bandon OR 1:37:05 15:38 
  636 Thurman, Jeff 701 31 M Coos Bay OR 1:37:16 15:40 
  637 Rymer, Daniel 696 25 M Coos Bay OR 1:37:30 15:42 
  638 Hodges, Jimmy 303 77 M Avondale AZ 1:37:46 15:45 
  639 Hynes, Don 536 89 M Coos Bay OR 1:38:16 15:49 
  640 King, Thomas 697 43 M Coos Bay OR 1:38:27 15:51 
  641 Schmidt, Debbie 724 57 F North Bend OR 1:38:27 15:51 
  642 Taylor, David 723 65 M North Bend OR 1:38:28 15:51 
  643 Royer, Michael 387 54 M Myrtle Point OR 1:39:24 16:00 
  644 Hernandez, Jessica 270 39 F North Bend OR 1:39:27 16:01 
  645 Harris, Steve 248 50 M Roseburg OR 1:39:43 16:03 
  646 Tenderella, Rachelle 175 32 F Coos Bay OR 1:39:49 16:04 
  647 Mattarolo, Samantha 269 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:40:00 16:06 
  648 Rumsch, Allan 634 62 M Coos Bay OR 1:40:27 16:10 
  649 Swanson, Barbara 431 75 F Coos Bay OR 1:40:32 16:11 
  650 Paczesniak, Mary 145 67 F Coos Bay OR 1:40:38 16:12 

38th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 16th, 2017
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  651 McNutt, Kathe 438 63 F Coos Bay OR 1:40:39 16:12 
  652 Wilson, Marilyn 214 62 F Coos Bay OR 1:40:58 16:15 
  653 Ra, Rosalie 232 70 F North Bend OR 1:40:58 16:15 
  654 Foster, Tom 296 69 M Coos Bay OR 1:41:23 16:19 
  655 Kelly, Morningsun 8 64 F Burr Oak IN 1:42:07 16:27 
  656 Reber, Cherie 247 52 F Roseburg OR 1:43:44 16:42 
  657 Baltus, Terri 324 64 F Tigard OR 1:48:01 17:23 
  658 Whitten, Becky 302 66 F Washougal WA 1:48:06 17:24 
  659 Timothy, Patti 67 62 F Myrtle Point OR 1:48:07 17:24 
  660 Norton, Susana 144 47 F Coos Bay OR 1:50:15 17:45 
  661 Tippin, Marna 572 75 F Antioch CA 1:56:45 18:48 
  662 Russell, Michelle 573 56 F Antioch CA 1:56:45 18:48 
  663 Donnelly, Sandi 308 67 F Reedsport OR 1:56:45 18:48 
  664 Swift, Shelley 474 49 F Reedsport OR 1:56:45 18:48 
  665 Yearous, Loretta 412 66 F Reedsport OR 1:59:35 19:15 
  666 Rutledge, Andrea 682 74 F Reedsport OR 1:59:35 19:15 
  667 Edd, Rosemary 639 63 F Coos Bay OR 02:00:45 19:26 
  668 Hill, Laurie 261 63 F North Bend OR 02:00:45 19:26 
  669 England, Shannon 132 44 F North Bend OR 02:04:05 19:59 
  670 MacMahon, Caitlin 127 53 F Winter Springs FL 02:04:05 19:59 
  671 Whitsell, Robert 131 49 M North Bend OR 02:04:05 19:59 
  672 Riley, Sarah 355 35 F Coos Bay OR 02:05:30 20:12 
  673 Riley, Brian 356 37 M Coos Bay OR 02:05:30 20:12 
www.prefontainerun.com/race-results