37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
  **Record: 29:13 by Dan Nelson in 1995 Total Runners: 701
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  1 Bassett, Jared 460 26 M Bend OR 31:43 5:07 
  2 Platano, Chris 513 28 M Portland OR 31:49 5:08 
  3 Kreuz, Cameron 583 29 M Portland OR 34:09 5:30 
  4 Breckheimer, Jonathan 429 18 M Eugene OR 34:10 5:30 
  5 Pigage, Bradley 620 32 M North Bend OR 34:51 5:37 
  6 Lageese, George 599 18 M North Bend OR 35:51 5:47 
  7 Hutton, Brent 613 46 M Bandon OR 36:03 5:48 
  8 Buel, Jon 94 29 M Central Point OR 36:05 5:49 
  9 Green, Gerod 7 29 M Aurora CO 36:54 5:57 
  10 Howard, Caleb 281 27 M Lakeview OR 36:56 5:57 
  11 West, Jeremy 566 29 M Coos Bay OR 37:10 5:59 
  12 Owens, William 533 23 M Coos Bay OR 37:15 6:00 
  13 Sosa, Joseph 497 33 M Racine WI 37:18 6:01 
  14 Smith, Karl 697 24 M Myrtle Point OR 37:48 6:05 
  15 Corey, Trent 237 37 M Vancouver WA 37:58 6:07 
  16 Fanelli Jr, Gary 652 20 M Ashland OR 38:20 6:11 
  17 Mohrbacher, Eric 623 26 M Bandon OR 38:27 6:12 
  18 Yee, Matt 57 27 M Coos Bay OR 38:30 6:12 
  19 Deiter, Kyle 280 17 M Lakeview OR 38:43 6:14 
  20 Do, Minh 567 36 M Brooklyn NY 39:09 6:19 
  21 Roberts, Jerry 1 64 M Myrtle Point OR 39:14 6:19 
  22 Mungus, Hugh 698 16 M Broadbent OR 39:16 6:20 
  23 Bennion, Aaron 218 30 M Coos Bay OR 39:32 6:22 
  24 Lehman, Matt 148 32 M Portland OR 39:32 6:22 
  25 Hunter, Ted 257 51 M Richland WA 39:43 6:24 
  26 Bringardner, Patrick 499 33 M Coos Bay OR 40:03 6:27 
  27 Gillett, Colby 529 19 M Coos Bay OR 40:25 6:31 
  28 Valencia Jr, Salvador 495 23 M Roseburg OR 40:33 6:32 
  29 Forester, Jimny 327 32 M Portland OR 40:41 6:33 
  30 Stewart, Matthew 753 19 M Bandon OR 40:47 6:34 
  31 Emmerich, Bret 640 51 M Portland OR 40:50 6:35 
  32 Allison, Cayd 453 30 M Brookings OR 40:54 6:35 
  33 Dunn, Dylan 278 16 M Lakeview OR 40:56 6:36 
  34 Pointere, Dawson 291 16 M Lakeview OR 40:57 6:36 
  35 Hanhaz, Faris 420 30 M Seattle WA 41:01 6:36 
  36 Hyde, Jack 501 16 M Paisley OR 41:07 6:37 
  37 Lindsley, Paul 285 15 M Lakeview OR 41:08 6:38 
  38 Rooke, Riley 630 17 M Newport OR 41:20 6:39 
  39 Korber, Lucas 360 41 M Toledo OR 41:23 6:40 
  40 Farr, Leonard 329 52 M Portland OR 41:26 6:40 
  41 Mortensen, Dallin 531 18 M Coos Bay OR 41:31 6:41 
  42 Erickson, Shawn 444 49 M Sutherlin OR 41:34 6:42 
  43 Bean, Benjamin 422 17 M Bandon OR 41:38 6:42 
  44 Gerber, Shawn 487 40 M Lakeview OR 41:47 6:44 
  45 Pruett, Chandler 732 15 M Coos Bay OR 41:47 6:44 
  46 Fronsoe, Michael 120 58 M Palm City FL 41:59 6:46 
  47 McIntyre, James 467 18 M Eddyville OR 42:09 6:47 
  48 Turner, Alexander 277 14 M Lakeview OR 42:15 6:48 
  49 Mangan, Brad 573 48 M Klamath Falls OR 42:17 6:49 
  50 Antle, Loggen 290 15 M Lakeview OR 42:18 6:49 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  51 Chavez, Daniel 266 21 M Coos Bay OR 42:22 6:49 
  52 Reid, Patton 655 15 M North Ben OR 42:22 6:50 
  53 Walters, Braden 534 18 M Coos Bay OR 42:28 6:50 
  54 Gerber, Rowdy 287 15 M Lakeview OR 42:31 6:51 
  55 Wahl, Cora 605 24 F Langlois OR 42:32 6:51 
  56 Cutler, Isaac 737 14 M Bandon OR 42:37 6:52 
  57 Heckard, Conor 101 13 M Coos Bay OR 42:44 6:53 
  58 Lacasse, Gary 432 53 M Terrebonne OR 42:53 6:54 
  59 Rausch, Raina 540 41 F Elkton OR 42:57 6:55 
  60 Dodge, Trevor 133 35 M Portland OR 43:04 6:56 
  61 Geier, Dylan Geier 492 15 M North Bend OR 43:05 6:56 
  62 Wickstrom, Ethan 618 20 M Bandon OR 43:06 6:57 
  63 Wicklund, Brian 685 14 M West Linn OR 43:08 6:57 
  64 Jackson, John 409 63 M West Vancouver BC 43:09 6:57 
  65 Tatge, Gavyn 212 12 M Coos Bay OR 43:09 6:57 
  66 Erm, Kyle 189 25 M Coos Bay OR 43:13 6:58 
  67 Richard, Devon 514 15 M Port Orford OR 43:20 6:59 
  68 Santoro, Marino 221 15 M Bandon OR 43:21 6:59 
  69 Davis, Brendan 641 28 M Coos Bay OR 43:27 7:00 
  70 Meeks, Niall 530 18 M Coos Bay OR 43:36 7:01 
  71 Derby, Vickie 227 60 F Newport OR 43:37 7:02 
  72 Kelly, Michael 364 33 M North Bend OR 43:39 7:02 
  73 Daw, Andrew 31 25 M Seattle WA 43:40 7:02 
  74 Perdue, Chad 736 36 M Coos Bay OR 43:46 7:03 
  75 Cheal, Lawrence 146 44 M North Bend OR 43:50 7:04 
  76 Corning, Brent 579 25 M Albany OR 44:00 7:05 
  77 Sand, Chandler 143 20 M Eugene OR 44:08 7:07 
  78 Garcia-Silver, Alex 216 10 M Coos Bay OR 44:17 7:08 
  79 Huffman, Barry 61 51 M Holland MI 44:17 7:08 
  80 Clarke, Kyle 17 40 M Eugene OR 44:22 7:09 
  81 Finnigan, Jason 248 46 M North Bend OR 44:39 7:12 
  82 Garcia, Moises 213 48 M Coos Bay OR 44:39 7:12 
  83 Cutler, Sam 738 17 M Bandon OR 44:39 7:12 
  84 Rector, Luke 551 34 M North Bend OR 44:43 7:12 
  85 Benedict, Kate 150 26 F Portland OR 44:45 7:13 
  86 Brown, Grant 711 55 M Eugene OR 44:55 7:14 
  87 Landsberg, Todd 369 39 M Coos Bay OR 45:02 7:15 
  88 Cross, Carolyn 147 32 F Portland OR 45:05 7:16 
  89 Carpenter, Josh 233 29 M Grants Pass OR 45:07 7:16 
  90 Brown, Carter 518 11 M Langlois OR 45:09 7:16 
  91 Long, Chelsea 207 24 F Eugene OR 45:14 7:17 
  92 Harrell, Saphara 457 21 F Coos Bay OR 45:24 7:19 
  93 Mobley, Austin 289 15 M Lakeview OR 45:24 7:19 
  94 Woods, Brent 217 48 M Springfield OR 45:27 7:19 
  95 Johnson, Kevin 769 21 M North Bend OR 45:38 7:21 
  96 Pila, David 134 35 M Springfield OR 45:45 7:22 
  97 Sand, Austin 718 22 M Eugene OR 45:58 7:24 
  98 Taylor, Lily 286 16 F Lakeview OR 46:00 7:25 
  99 Caldwell, Keith 600 18 M Klamath Falls OR 46:11 7:26 
  100 Williams, James 270 52 M Staunton VA 46:16 7:27 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  101 Collins, Anthony 91 49 M North Bend OR 46:17 7:27 
  102 Wagner, Josh 119 32 M Monmoutrh OR 46:18 7:27 
  103 Brown, Justin 71 32 M Lynden WA 46:22 7:28 
  104 Wright, Jake 574 29 M Coos Bay OR 46:24 7:28 
  105 Jimenez, Raff 628 36 M Coos Bay OR 46:24 7:28 
  106 Fereday, Jamie 129 61 M Coos Bay OR 46:27 7:29 
  107 Pabst, Dana 90 50 F Jacksonville OR 46:29 7:29 
  108 Duval, Jason 734 23 M Albany OR 46:33 7:30 
  109 Baumgart, Edward 382 45 M Eugene OR 46:36 7:30 
  110 Picknell, Kevin 463 55 M Eugene OR 46:36 7:30 
  111 Picknell, Brenda 462 53 F Eugene OR 46:36 7:30 
  112 Green, Sarah 639 33 F Coos Bay OR 46:43 7:32 
  113 Boyd, Annette 201 35 F Coos Bay OR 46:49 7:33 
  114 Ginestar, Fred 276 44 M Klamath Falls OR 46:50 7:33 
  115 Heim, John 128 17 M Merrill OR 46:56 7:34 
  116 Lamere, Brian 448 44 M Beaverton OR 46:56 7:34 
  117 Blatt, Sarah 747 25 F North Bend OR 46:58 7:34 
  118 Seedborg, Chelsey 482 38 F Coos Bay OR 46:59 7:34 
  119 Gerber, Sonny 288 13 M Lakeview OR 47:06 7:35 
  120 Hunt, Larry 310 54 M Grants Pass OR 47:14 7:37 
  121 Lehman, Brad 190 31 M Portland OR 47:22 7:38 
  122 Riley, Megan 191 28 F Portland OR 47:24 7:38 
  123 Converse, Layne 515 14 M Port Orford OR 47:27 7:39 
  124 Taylor, Caleb 758 25 M Coos Bay OR 47:28 7:39 
  125 Hyatt, Tim 740 44 M Coos Bay OR 47:31 7:39 
  126 Norris, Kris 197 51 F Paisley OR 47:36 7:40 
  127 Mitchell, Stu 597 52 M North Bend OR 47:37 7:40 
  128 Sams, Rebecca 642 39 F Eugene OR 47:40 7:41 
  129 Veysey, Doug 2 58 M Myrtle Point OR 47:42 7:41 
  130 Rutherford, Megan 319 16 F Coos Bay OR 47:44 7:41 
  131 Miller, Scott 105 28 M Coos Bay OR 47:51 7:42 
  132 Miles, Trevor 378 23 M New York NY 47:56 7:43 
  133 Walters, Mo 332 46 M North Bend OR 48:02 7:44 
  134 Ward, Carrie 116 45 F Eugene OR 48:07 7:45 
  135 Brownson, Chad 612 36 M Coos Bay OR 48:09 7:45 
  136 Thornton, Alex 437 31 M Boise ID 48:11 7:46 
  137 Fanelli, Gary 653 65 M Ardsley PA 48:16 7:46 
  138 Dugan, Kathleen 568 55 F Eugene OR 48:18 7:47 
  139 Sams, Jarrod 767 17 M Coquille OR 48:24 7:48 
  140 Bedell, Tom 458 67 M Bandon OR 48:30 7:49 
  141 Rackey, Carrie 330 43 F Portland OR 48:31 7:49 
  142 Gettis, David 115 35 M Norwood NJ 48:32 7:49 
  143 Puchalski, Raisa 584 26 F Portland OR 48:37 7:50 
  144 Beaver, Kevin 40 27 M Cheney WA 48:38 7:50 
  145 Sperling, Jeffrey 563 40 M Coos Bay OR 48:44 7:51 
  146 Sosa, Sara 498 34 F Racine WI 48:44 7:51 
  147 Delzotti, Denise 439 52 F Coos Bay OR 48:46 7:51 
  148 James, Ryan 726 28 M Coos Bay OR 48:49 7:52 
  149 Carricato, Jaclyn 589 25 F Coos Bay OR 48:51 7:52 
  150 Eiriksson, Dale 30 60 M Valparaiso FL 48:56 7:53 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  151 Coleman, Bryan 488 36 M Coos Bay OR 48:56 7:53 
  152 Stappler, Michael 537 47 M North Bend OR 49:00 7:54 
  153 Ranegar, Tara 571 30 F Coos Bay OR 49:01 7:54 
  154 Johnson, Whitney 153 28 F Portland OR 49:03 7:54 
  155 Burress, William 5 51 M Yakima WA 49:03 7:54 
  156 Morrell, Aidan 765 30 M Jacksonville OR 49:07 7:55 
  157 Moe, Lucas 770 14 M North Bend OR 49:10 7:55 
  158 Smith, Ammon 562 14 M Coos Bay OR 49:13 7:56 
  159 Nielsen, Daniel 633 34 M Coos Bay OR 49:15 7:56 
  160 Miller, Susan G. 503 48 F Pollock Pines CA 49:20 7:57 
  161 Rossback, Katelyn 643 20 F Coos Bay OR 49:24 7:57 
  162 Craig, Patton 752 38 M Bandon OR 49:26 7:58 
  163 Najera-Prediado, Gerardo 532 20 M Coos Bay OR 49:27 7:58 
  164 Wooden, Amarissa 471 36 F Coos Bay OR 49:31 7:59 
  165 Finnigan, Hailey 247 17 F North Bend OR 49:34 7:59 
  166 Tarpy, Brian 760 35 M North Bend OR 49:34 7:59 
  167 Sperling, Michael 544 30 M Coos Bay OR 49:34 7:59 
  168 Johnson, Ron 170 66 M Klamath Falls OR 49:36 7:59 
  169 Maiava, Litea 611 32 F Coos Bay OR 49:37 7:59 
  170 Harris, Abby 18 30 F Reedsport OR 49:38 8:00 
  171 Riehl, Christopher 159 32 M North Bend OR 49:39 8:00 
  172 Ells, Jen 452 41 F Bandon OR 49:41 8:00 
  173 Knox, Elizabeth-C 459 30 F North Bend OR 49:41 8:00 
  174 Fontas, Ryan 502 29 M Seattle WA 49:43 8:00 
  175 Mohrbacher, Vanessa 624 26 F Bandon OR 49:45 8:01 
  176 Rodriguez, Cesar 556 22 M Coos Bay OR 49:48 8:01 
  177 Victor, Kent 70 58 M Lynden WA 49:50 8:02 
  178 Miller, Aunika 395 12 F Bandon OR 49:55 8:02 
  179 Cohee, Amy 411 36 F Medford OR 49:59 8:03 
  180 Cohee, Bryan 412 40 M Medford OR 50:00 8:03 
  181 Miller, Sarah 396 40 F Bandon OR 50:01 8:03 
  182 Hughton, Wesley 60 19 M Newberg OR 50:01 8:03 
  183 Prater, Alan 195 16 M North Bend OR 50:05 8:04 
  184 Crochetiere, Russell 512 40 M Coquille OR 50:10 8:05 
  185 Carpenter, Andrew 234 32 M Grants Pass OR 50:11 8:05 
  186 Grotting, Kala 479 37 F Sutherlin OR 50:16 8:06 
  187 Ripka, Heather 631 38 F Newport OR 50:17 8:06 
  188 Jackson, Willard 426 30 M Portland OR 50:24 8:07 
  189 Bailey, Jessica 408 33 F North Bend OR 50:26 8:07 
  190 Dietlin, Jed 171 62 M Las Vegas NV 50:31 8:08 
  191 Sharman, Kent 352 62 M North Bend OR 50:38 8:09 
  192 Pittenger, Basil 598 42 M Coos Bay OR 50:46 8:11 
  193 Hall, John 494 59 M Eugene OR 50:50 8:11 
  194 Shupe, Douglas 337 54 M North Bend OR 50:56 8:12 
  195 Perry, Jeremy 464 29 M Coos Bay OR 50:58 8:13 
  196 Kasper, Edward 29 42 M Ventura CA 51:01 8:13 
  197 Kreutzer, Brittany 744 17 F Port Orford OR 51:07 8:14 
  198 Ginestar, Kara 275 37 F Klamath Falls OR 51:20 8:16 
  199 Cook, Cristina 58 26 F Coos Bay OR 51:23 8:17 
  200 Black, Angela 690 31 F Coos Bay OR 51:24 8:17 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  201 Scarberry, Michael 33 56 M Eugene OR 51:25 8:17 
  202 Andrews, Joseph 560 32 M North Bend OR 51:26 8:17 
  203 Baker, Julianna 431 24 F Bandon OR 51:34 8:18 
  204 Littrell, Dennis 565 73 M Coos Bay OR 51:37 8:19 
  205 Kirk, Paul 773 40 M North Bend OR 51:39 8:19 
  206 Yost, Barb 668 42 F Coos Bay OR 51:41 8:20 
  207 Baker, Bob 308 71 M Preston ID 51:42 8:20 
  208 Gerry, Josh 762 24 M Coos Bay OR 51:44 8:20 
  209 Smith, Nathan 192 34 M Battle Ground WA 51:54 8:22 
  210 Gentry, Jerry 372 66 M Salem OR 51:55 8:22 
  211 Giles, Nathan 751 30 M Coos Bay OR 52:01 8:23 
  212 Greif, John 443 51 M North Bend OR 52:04 8:23 
  213 Follose, Martin 75 58 M Riddle OR 52:08 8:24 
  214 Lawrie, Drew 225 17 M Klamath Falls OR 52:17 8:25 
  215 Kirk, William 475 46 M North Bend OR 52:25 8:27 
  216 Olson, John 507 51 M North Bend OR 52:32 8:28 
  217 Hoffine, Randy 660 37 M Coos Bay OR 52:32 8:28 
  218 Gilbertson, Leif 387 57 M Powell Butte OR 52:35 8:28 
  219 Arndt, David 739 33 M Coos Bay OR 52:38 8:29 
  220 Ranegar, Kevin 570 33 M Coos Bay OR 52:39 8:29 
  221 Dittmer, Foresh 716 16 M Myrtle Point OR 52:42 8:29 
  222 Nordholm, Katherine 27 33 F Salem OR 52:44 8:30 
  223 Johnson, Annie 636 33 F Albany OR 52:46 8:30 
  224 Pigage, Carrie 535 31 F Coos Bay OR 52:47 8:30 
  225 Allen, Heather 238 41 F Coos Bay OR 52:51 8:31 
  226 Gaines, Jason 356 31 M Roseburg OR 52:53 8:31 
  227 Payne, Bruce 456 49 M Coos Bay OR 52:54 8:31 
  228 Walding, Grant 548 55 M Coos Bay OR 52:54 8:31 
  229 McCord, Alissa 346 18 F North Bend OR 53:00 8:32 
  230 Gunther, John 391 46 M Coquille OR 53:04 8:33 
  231 Gray, Bert 305 51 M Keno OR 53:05 8:33 
  232 Wood, Susan 692 44 F North Bend OR 53:09 8:34 
  233 Dominguez, Laura 97 39 F Coos Bay OR 53:11 8:34 
  234 Lacasse, Jake 582 23 M Myrtle Point OR 53:14 8:34 
  235 Noyd, Steve 253 57 M Salem OR 53:18 8:35 
  236 Maloney, Kenny 208 60 M Medford OR 53:20 8:35 
  237 Lohmeier, Shannon 48 39 F San Juan PR 53:24 8:36 
  238 Engelke, Jessica 682 43 F North Ben OR 53:26 8:36 
  239 Peck, Doug 316 49 M Coos Bay OR 53:28 8:37 
  240 Dias, James 354 31 M Coos Bay OR 53:33 8:37 
  241 Smith, Christine 301 32 F Myrtle Point OR 53:41 8:39 
  242 Wallman, Guy 691 46 M Portland OR 53:50 8:40 
  243 Loud, David 8 28 M Orlando FL 53:51 8:40 
  244 Harter, Rhett 756 32 M North Bend OR 53:54 8:41 
  245 Rettig, Jake 454 30 M North Bend OR 53:55 8:41 
  246 Thompson, Brandy 203 44 F Coos Bay OR 53:55 8:41 
  247 Hutton, Holly 615 12 F Bandon OR 53:57 8:41 
  248 Franklin, Aero 321 14 M Bandon OR 53:57 8:41 
  249 Hutton, Sailor 616 16 F Bandon OR 53:57 8:41 
  250 Stocker, Brison 509 42 M Coos Bay OR 53:58 8:42 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  251 Ritter, Gaelen 15 27 F Seattle WA 53:59 8:42 
  252 Ritter, Glen 16 58 M Seattle WA 53:59 8:42 
  253 Sievers, Jane 52 38 F Corvallis OR 54:04 8:42 
  254 Davis, Jeff 303 64 M North Bend OR 54:14 8:44 
  255 Davis, Michelle 304 53 F North Bend OR 54:20 8:45 
  256 Boyd, Jeremy 200 35 M Coos Bay OR 54:21 8:45 
  257 Richards, Lucas 723 27 M Salem OR 54:28 8:46 
  258 Casas, Mark 47 40 M Los Angeles CA 54:30 8:47 
  259 Hall, Ginny 500 54 F Bandon OR 54:30 8:47 
  260 Turner, Wenona 386 43 F Myrtle Creek OR 54:30 8:47 
  261 Dixon, Tom 519 63 M Coos Bay OR 54:31 8:47 
  262 Sullivan, Catherine 610 30 F Langlois OR 54:47 8:49 
  263 Rector, Leah 552 35 F North Bend OR 54:48 8:50 
  264 Yost, Jon 669 44 M Coos Bay OR 54:49 8:50 
  265 Mitchell, Jesse 127 41 M Corvallis OR 54:49 8:50 
  266 Law, Mindi 126 38 F Grants Pass OR 54:50 8:50 
  267 Rhodes, Luke 675 12 M Coos Bay OR 54:50 8:50 
  268 Nickerson, Elaine 709 67 F Coquille OR 54:50 8:50 
  269 Qualman, Trevor 506 14 M Eugene OR 54:50 8:50 
  270 Lorts, Brian 254 29 M Portland OR 54:55 8:51 
  271 Koefod, Richard 23 55 M Snoqualmie WA 54:56 8:51 
  272 Myers, Alyse 28 28 F New York NY 54:58 8:51 
  273 Brainard, Roy 403 53 M North Bend OR 55:03 8:52 
  274 Moriarty, William 317 59 M Coos Bay OR 55:06 8:52 
  275 Leahy, Sarah 772 39 F Coos Bay OR 55:09 8:53 
  276 Smith, Isaac 547 18 M Coos Bay OR 55:11 8:53 
  277 Davidson, Jill 66 39 F Coos Bay OR 55:17 8:54 
  278 Ruyle, Michael 219 32 M Coos Bay OR 55:18 8:54 
  279 Bierce, Frank 160 38 M Coos Bay OR 55:20 8:55 
  280 Love, Montanah 741 11 F Myrtle Creek OR 55:24 8:55 
  281 Kemp, Blake 755 23 M Coos Bay OR 55:27 8:56 
  282 Sprague, Andrew 664 28 M Coos Bay OR 55:28 8:56 
  283 Theall, Melanie 273 16 F Lakeview OR 55:29 8:56 
  284 Vaughn, Bob 165 77 M Rogue River OR 55:43 8:58 
  285 Wehner, David 77 40 M Gold Beach OR 55:44 8:59 
  286 Sutter, Jami 76 43 F Gold Beach OR 55:45 8:59 
  287 Head, Myles 417 8 M North Bend OR 55:46 8:59 
  288 Rojas, Francisco 385 40 M North Bend OR 55:47 8:59 
  289 Johnson, Dave 340 62 M Eugene OR 55:47 8:59 
  290 Shatkin, Rosie 670 47 M Florence OR 55:49 8:59 
  291 Holland, Liza 155 40 F Coos Bay OR 55:52 9:00 
  292 Stone, Alison 538 59 F Myrtle Point OR 55:55 9:00 
  293 Phillips, Mackenzii 402 13 F Coos Bay OR 55:57 9:01 
  294 Harris, Carrie 717 16 F Myrtle Point OR 56:01 9:01 
  295 Grove, Hunter 619 15 F Myrtle Point OR 56:02 9:01 
  296 Olson, Maynard 222 72 M Port Orford OR 56:09 9:03 
  297 Odekirk, Mike 239 48 M Coos Bay OR 56:13 9:03 
  298 Linker-Peltier, Vickie 204 57 F North Bend OR 56:13 9:03 
  299 Hill, Marja 258 37 F Klamath Falls OR 56:16 9:04 
  300 Young, Tim 331 56 M Coos Bay OR 56:17 9:04 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  301 Duell, Katie 173 21 F Coos Bay OR 56:20 9:04 
  302 Berger, Jacob 199 19 M Coos Bay OR 56:21 9:05 
  303 Pearce, Randy 74 65 M Bandon OR 56:29 9:06 
  304 Walsh, Glenn 184 47 M Allen TX 56:35 9:07 
  305 Green, Jason 746 35 M Coos Bay OR 56:38 9:07 
  306 MacAulay, Robert 629 59 M Bakersfield CA 56:40 9:08 
  307 Sperling, James 99 36 M Coos Bay OR 56:41 9:08 
  308 Deane, Tony 179 48 M North Bend OR 56:44 9:08 
  309 Clarke, Jim 176 74 M North Bend OR 56:46 9:09 
  310 Thornton, Laree 705 63 F Reedsport OR 56:47 9:09 
  311 Chavez, Jessica 149 45 F Coos Bay OR 56:47 9:09 
  312 Keating, Rick 188 49 M North Bend OR 56:49 9:09 
  313 Hutton, Tricia 617 43 F Bandon OR 56:55 9:10 
  314 Lawrie, Susan 224 54 F Klamath Falls OR 56:57 9:10 
  315 Spencer, Jaxum 557 29 M North Bend OR 56:58 9:11 
  316 Anderson, Dan 34 54 M Bandon OR 57:01 9:11 
  317 Hawk, Dustin 757 37 M Coos Bay OR 57:03 9:11 
  318 Bell, Jason 720 45 M Coos Bay OR 57:04 9:12 
  319 Rock, Katy 55 33 F Vancouver WA 57:11 9:13 
  320 Leslie, David 142 25 M Lakeside OR 57:18 9:14 
  321 Wayman, King 545 67 M Redding CA 57:20 9:14 
  322 Wallace, Shawnee 695 22 F Gold Beach OR 57:20 9:14 
  323 Pareek, Pallav 26 38 M Coos Bay OR 57:24 9:15 
  324 Clover, Jim 733 74 M Grants Pass OR 57:32 9:16 
  325 Hays, Kari 223 37 F Medford OR 57:37 9:17 
  326 Waddington, Lisa 322 44 F Coos Bay OR 57:38 9:17 
  327 Huckstead, Emily 549 36 F North Bend OR 57:46 9:18 
  328 Johnson, Zach 489 41 M North Bend OR 57:47 9:18 
  329 Wardman, Jeremy 339 39 M Kent WA 57:49 9:19 
  330 Shorb, Gabe 83 38 M North Bend OR 57:50 9:19 
  331 Morrell, Eric 764 63 M Jacksonville OR 57:51 9:19 
  332 Moro, Lena 750 26 F Coos Bay OR 57:54 9:20 
  333 Willis, Brock 312 11 M Coquille OR 57:55 9:20 
  334 Kranick, Dave 442 59 M Bandon OR 57:58 9:20 
  335 Croly, Roberta 384 51 F Issaquah WA 57:59 9:20 
  336 Rohlf, Karen 135 50 F Coos Bay OR 58:01 9:21 
  337 Fielder, Dan 230 37 M Kennewick WA 58:02 9:21 
  338 Rudd, Deborah 504 47 F Coos Bay OR 58:05 9:21 
  339 Young, Barbara 590 57 F Coos Bay OR 58:05 9:21 
  340 Riley, Robin 73 26 F Coos Bay OR 58:11 9:22 
  341 Crotty, Brendan 440 25 M Charleston OR 58:13 9:23 
  342 Bell, Ruth 721 45 F Coos Bay OR 58:16 9:23 
  343 Hausmann, Kristen 714 29 F Albany OR 58:28 9:25 
  344 Schneyder, Kyla 79 62 F Coos Bay OR 58:31 9:26 
  345 Kenyon, Anthony 677 70 M Coos Bay OR 58:33 9:26 
  346 Patzke, Cari 493 39 F Klamath Falls OR 58:44 9:27 
  347 Stroh, Amy 496 39 F Klamath Falls OR 58:47 9:28 
  348 Platano, Erika 282 35 F Portland OR 59:01 9:30 
  349 Spencer, Donna 350 48 F Wincchester OR 59:20 9:33 
  350 Sevier, Laurie 413 51 F North Bend OR 59:23 9:34 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  351 Timm, Tami 558 46 F North Bend OR 59:24 9:34 
  352 Fronsoe, Sonya 121 45 F Palm City FL 59:27 9:34 
  353 MacDonald, Aidan 263 8 M Edmonds WA 59:30 9:35 
  354 Locati, Andrew 608 52 M Coos Bay OR 59:30 9:35 
  355 MacDonald, Doug 260 41 M Edmonds WA 59:32 9:35 
  356 Brandt, James 561 33 M Coos Bay OR 59:34 9:36 
  357 Grant, Cathi 678 40 F Coos Bay OR 59:38 9:36 
  358 Hall, Vallerie 759 33 F Coos Bay OR 59:41 9:37 
  359 Shorb, Matt 186 44 M Powers OR 59:42 9:37 
  360 Nordholm, Katelynn 32 29 F North Bend OR 59:43 9:37 
  361 Garcia-Silver, Mateo 215 14 M Coos Bay OR 59:47 9:38 
  362 Marshall, Peter 663 79 M Bellevue WA 59:53 9:39 
  363 Nameny, Meghan 328 25 F Chiloquin OR 59:55 9:39 
  364 Thibault, Hilary 578 32 F North Bend OR 59:59 9:40 
  365 Currie, Chris 654 40 M Coos Bay OR 1:00:04 9:40 
  366 Holcomb, Joel 102 63 M Coos Bay OR 1:00:05 9:41 
  367 Morales, Alex 638 38 M Torrance CA 1:00:15 9:42 
  368 Black, Melissa 635 32 F Coos Bay OR 1:00:18 9:43 
  369 Deane, Mark 349 17 M North Bend OR 1:00:19 9:43 
  370 Villers, Adela 392 45 F Coos Bay OR 1:00:20 9:43 
  371 Boesch, Harold 632 35 M North Bend OR 1:00:23 9:43 
  372 Woldeit, Pearl 706 66 F Amboy WA 1:00:23 9:43 
  373 Lucatero, Sandra 637 35 F North Bend OR 1:00:25 9:44 
  374 Miller, Rex 393 63 M Coos Bay OR 1:00:36 9:46 
  375 Auer, Kristen 113 41 F Warrenton OR 1:00:37 9:46 
  376 Benzel, Clifford 743 68 M Rio Vista CA 1:00:38 9:46 
  377 Brown, Jackelyn 315 24 F Bandon OR 1:00:45 9:47 
  378 Miller, Bruce 335 62 M Bandon OR 1:00:48 9:47 
  379 Hewitt, Elizabeth 510 38 F Bandon OR 1:00:53 9:48 
  380 Brown, Thomas 145 68 M Bandon OR 1:00:55 9:49 
  381 Westenskow, Kathy 107 51 F North Bend OR 1:00:57 9:49 
  382 Stock, Meghan 410 32 F Klamath Falls OR 1:00:59 9:49 
  383 Lal, Deb 588 59 F Coos Bay OR 1:01:00 9:49 
  384 Miller, Analise 394 10 F Bandon OR 1:01:02 9:50 
  385 Naranjo, Manny 256 36 M Myrtle Point OR 1:01:03 9:50 
  386 McGerr, Linda 231 55 F Vistoria MN 1:01:05 9:50 
  387 Miller, Jeff 397 43 M Bandon OR 1:01:06 9:50 
  388 Brown, Heidi 421 37 F Portland OR 1:01:07 9:51 
  389 Pfaff, Anthony 490 43 M Florence OR 1:01:15 9:52 
  390 Waddington, Taylor 323 13 F Coos Bay OR 1:01:20 9:53 
  391 Davidson, Payton 67 15 F Coos Bay OR 1:01:20 9:53 
  392 Stuart, Kris 771 47 M Grants Pass OR 1:01:21 9:53 
  393 Cook, Daniel 156 36 M North Bend OR 1:01:21 9:53 
  394 Baird, Bryan 252 40 M Coquille OR 1:01:23 9:53 
  395 Siel, Maranda 236 36 F Eugene OR 1:01:28 9:54 
  396 Robison, Daryl 100 72 M Coos Bay OR 1:01:30 9:54 
  397 MacDonald, Maceana 262 10 F Edmonds WA 1:01:36 9:55 
  398 Brandt, Mathew 368 31 M Springfield OR 1:01:41 9:56 
  399 Mason, Amy 185 34 F Portland OR 1:01:55 9:58 
  400 Counts, Tara 255 34 F Lakeview OR 1:02:03 10:00 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  401 Dominguez, Chris 98 42 M Coos Bay OR 1:02:18 10:02 
  402 Iverson, Sheila 122 56 F Austin TX 1:02:23 10:03 
  403 Kohler, Barbara 177 65 F Portland OR 1:02:27 10:03 
  404 Farr, Jay 3 65 M Coos Bay OR 1:02:28 10:04 
  405 Laws, Ellie 728 13 F Central Point OR 1:02:29 10:04 
  406 Hayden, Jessica 144 27 F Pickerington OH 1:02:32 10:04 
  407 Hughton, Kelly 53 25 F Newberg OR 1:02:36 10:05 
  408 Stevens, Andrea 688 37 F Coos Bay OR 1:02:41 10:06 
  409 Wright, Jamie 575 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:02:45 10:06 
  410 Young, Gina 183 54 F North Bend OR 1:02:48 10:07 
  411 Asper, Theresa 541 53 F Coos Bay OR 1:02:53 10:08 
  412 Beebe, Brittany 425 23 F Coos Bay OR 1:02:59 10:09 
  413 Donovan, Steve 766 51 M Coos Bay OR 1:02:59 10:09 
  414 Hirschmugl, Karen 708 52 F Gresham OR 1:03:03 10:09 
  415 Allen, Michelle 543 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:03:03 10:09 
  416 Needham, David 377 76 M Seal Rock OR 1:03:04 10:09 
  417 Allen, Brian 542 32 M Coos Bay OR 1:03:04 10:09 
  418 Hynes, Barry 240 59 M Bonita CA 1:03:06 10:10 
  419 Rakof, Ann 646 52 F Mytle Point OR 1:03:21 10:12 
  420 Sperry, Joe 84 58 M North Bend OR 1:03:22 10:12 
  421 Large, Roldan 81 48 M Albuquerque NM 1:03:23 10:12 
  422 Pickens, Mark 693 39 M Corvallis OR 1:03:26 10:13 
  423 Frerichs, Luke 283 50 M St George UT 1:03:29 10:13 
  424 Noyes, Hannah 727 13 F Central Point OR 1:03:31 10:14 
  425 Kirkby-Carpenter, Heather 418 32 F North Bend OR 1:03:37 10:15 
  426 Willis, Julia 313 35 F Coquille OR 1:03:40 10:15 
  427 Grooms, Christopher 111 41 M Coos Bay OR 1:03:40 10:15 
  428 Riley, Sara 139 21 F Coos Bay OR 1:03:43 10:16 
  429 Stuchlik, Kiley 138 31 F Bandon OR 1:03:50 10:17 
  430 Stuchlik, Steve 137 30 M Bandon OR 1:03:50 10:17 
  431 Williams, Ron 80 68 M Eugene OR 1:04:03 10:19 
  432 Moore, Josh 689 28 M North Bend OR 1:04:04 10:19 
  433 Burns, Chelsea 483 26 F Coos Bay OR 1:04:06 10:19 
  434 Taylor, June 106 60 F Oregon City OR 1:04:07 10:20 
  435 Prater, Deanna 194 46 F North Bend OR 1:04:09 10:20 
  436 Deming, Camille 694 23 F Lakeside OR 1:04:27 10:23 
  437 Grooms, Jessica 112 40 F Coos Bay OR 1:04:38 10:24 
  438 Bullock, Sandra 325 43 F North Bend OR 1:04:44 10:25 
  439 Boyle, Tim 168 64 M Cupertino CA 1:04:49 10:26 
  440 Corrie, Jackie 659 36 F Coos Bay OR 1:04:53 10:27 
  441 Skov, Buzz 427 75 M Medford OR 1:04:56 10:27 
  442 Gregorio, Jennifer 742 36 F Myrtle Creek OR 1:05:09 10:30 
  443 Williams, David 272 23 M Staunton VA 1:05:17 10:31 
  444 Wyckoff, Donald 365 33 M North Bend OR 1:05:17 10:31 
  445 Lau, Chris 725 43 M Giosonburg OH 1:05:22 10:32 
  446 Tyree, Rayanna 724 37 F Fremont OH 1:05:22 10:32 
  447 Empson, Jason 398 40 M Coos Bay OR 1:05:27 10:32 
  448 Goldman, Stephen 591 69 M Jacksonville OR 1:05:31 10:33 
  449 Kimball, Sara 434 32 F Bandon OR 1:05:31 10:33 
  450 Wright, Kathryn 656 48 F Lakeside OR 1:05:32 10:33 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  451 Maxson, Rashelle 761 15 F Myrtle Point OR 1:05:36 10:34 
  452 Dias, Alisha 355 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:05:39 10:34 
  453 Golden, Aaron 36 43 M Crescent City CA 1:05:44 10:35 
  454 Kelley, Sandra 602 20 F Springfield OR 1:05:49 10:36 
  455 Bean, Isabella 423 14 F Bandon OR 1:05:52 10:36 
  456 Horning Edgar, Natalie 572 52 F Coos Bay OR 1:06:05 10:39 
  457 Freeman, Emma 400 12 F Coos Bay OR 1:06:30 10:43 
  458 Garza, Michael 715 28 M Coos Bay OR 1:06:37 10:44 
  459 Cox, Stan 559 64 M Eugene OR 1:06:41 10:44 
  460 Hughton, Ethan 54 25 M Newberg OR 1:06:52 10:46 
  461 Larsen, Makenzie 748 15 F Myrtle Point OR 1:06:53 10:46 
  462 Wall, Tim 336 64 M Coos Bay OR 1:06:55 10:47 
  463 Hunt, Julie 311 54 F Grants Pass OR 1:07:03 10:48 
  464 Hamner, Eric 553 56 M Coos Bay OR 1:07:03 10:48 
  465 Beaulieu, Andrew 754 46 M North Bend OR 1:07:16 10:50 
  466 Willis, Nicole 680 32 F Coos Bay OR 1:07:23 10:51 
  467 Chavez, Dianna 265 17 F Coos Bay OR 1:07:28 10:52 
  468 Caffey, Nancy 679 58 F Coos Bay OR 1:07:30 10:52 
  469 Millet, Melinda 318 39 F Coquille OR 1:07:39 10:54 
  470 Pennington, Mallory 614 29 F North Bend OR 1:07:40 10:54 
  471 Brewer, Raymond 44 60 M Bend OR 1:07:44 10:54 
  472 Brewer, Cherri 43 66 F Bend OR 1:07:44 10:55 
  473 Wiley, Michelle 51 36 F North Bend OR 1:07:45 10:55 
  474 Bern, Ken 478 67 M Grants Pass OR 1:07:51 10:56 
  475 Green, Allison 245 26 F North Bend OR 1:07:54 10:56 
  476 Elam, Kayla 211 27 F North Bend OR 1:07:55 10:56 
  477 Shorb, Heather 187 42 F Powers OR 1:07:55 10:56 
  478 Hines, Roy 596 45 M Coos Bay OR 1:07:56 10:56 
  479 Brandt, Jan 367 69 M Coos Bay OR 1:07:58 10:57 
  480 Brown, Shirley 712 54 F Eugene OR 1:08:01 10:57 
  481 Reager, Brandi 351 30 F Bandon OR 1:08:11 10:59 
  482 Spencer, Erin 353 54 F Bandon OR 1:08:19 11:00 
  483 Shorb, Joanne 82 32 F North Bend OR 1:08:24 11:01 
  484 Sanford, Laura 72 46 F North Bend OR 1:08:33 11:02 
  485 Kerr, Yimei 523 19 F Coos Bay OR 1:08:34 11:03 
  486 Mariscal, Breanna 524 18 F Coos Bay OR 1:08:35 11:03 
  487 Disrude, Stephanie 35 47 F Crescent City CA 1:08:36 11:03 
  488 Ortiz, Nikkol 525 18 F Coos Bay OR 1:08:48 11:05 
  489 Suppes, Jane 604 18 F Coos Bay OR 1:08:48 11:05 
  490 Stevenson, Rocky 69 63 M Roseburg OR 1:08:49 11:05 
  491 Rose, Emily 527 19 F Coos Bay OR 1:08:50 11:05 
  492 Biasca, Devon 376 29 M Everett WA 1:08:58 11:06 
  493 Qualman, John 505 55 M Eugene OR 1:09:08 11:08 
  494 Calvert, Mary 130 51 F Coos Bay OR 1:09:30 11:12 
  495 Rodriguez Martinez, Zonia 564 21 F Coos Bay OR 1:09:31 11:12 
  496 Watts, Bethany 269 31 F Coquille OR 1:09:32 11:12 
  497 Erickson, Pamela 445 46 M Sutherlin OR 1:10:15 11:19 
  498 Rodriguez, Madison 526 17 F Coos Bay OR 1:10:15 11:19 
  499 Margolis, Kelly 109 42 F Gold Beach OR 1:10:23 11:20 
  500 Reddish, Ronald 707 66 M Rigby ID 1:10:36 11:22 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  501 Manahan, Henry 338 74 M Roseburg OR 1:10:37 11:22 
  502 Jenkins, Tonya 37 45 F Battle Ground WA 1:10:42 11:23 
  503 Hinzmann, Chris 388 57 M Sparks NE 1:10:48 11:24 
  504 Yarbrough, Jacob 621 14 M Coos Bay OR 1:10:49 11:24 
  505 Swieck, Rachel 154 45 F Charleston OR 1:11:13 11:28 
  506 Knight, Mia 474 12 F North Bend OR 1:11:27 11:30 
  507 Wheeler, Rachel 226 26 F Salem OR 1:11:28 11:31 
  508 Chavez, Elizabeth 264 20 F Coos Bay OR 1:11:30 11:31 
  509 Villa, Seleste 710 24 F North Bend OR 1:11:53 11:34 
  510 Robertson, Daniel 550 58 M North Bend OR 1:11:54 11:35 
  511 Crotty, Victoria 441 22 M Charleston OR 1:11:55 11:35 
  512 Lehman, Mike 730 63 M Coos Bay OR 1:12:05 11:37 
  513 Adams, Teresa 473 46 F North Bend OR 1:12:20 11:39 
  514 Schmidlin, Dave 39 71 M Forest Grove OR 1:12:38 11:42 
  515 Jones, Andrew 625 29 M Coos Bay OR 1:12:50 11:44 
  516 Loman, Amanda 576 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:12:55 11:44 
  517 Ritchie, Jesse 577 34 M Coos Bay OR 1:12:56 11:45 
  518 Ring, Jessica 606 35 F Coos Bay OR 1:12:58 11:45 
  519 Creamer, Brycen 607 11 M Coos Bay OR 1:12:58 11:45 
  520 Lawson, Jim 324 80 M Bandon OR 1:13:05 11:46 
  521 Woodman, Julie 469 61 F North Bend OR 1:13:54 11:54 
  522 Suppes, Joy 603 48 F Coos Bay OR 1:13:56 11:54 
  523 Anderson, Susan 468 58 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:05 11:56 
  524 Tucker, Carol 645 50 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:06 11:56 
  525 Baumgart, Edith 383 43 F Eugene OR 1:14:07 11:56 
  526 Hamlin, Alden 167 73 M Roseburg OR 1:14:14 11:57 
  527 Alsleben, Calvin 242 78 M Lincoln City OR 1:14:19 11:58 
  528 Smith, Bonnie 95 66 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:24 11:59 
  529 Stappler, Rachel 536 40 F North Bend OR 1:14:31 12:00 
  530 Hamlin, Theresa 166 42 F Roseburg OR 1:14:32 12:00 
  531 Burke, Laurie 595 65 F North Bend OR 1:14:37 12:01 
  532 MacDonald, Claudine 261 44 F Edmonds WA 1:14:40 12:01 
  533 Hamner, Teal 481 15 M Coos Bay OR 1:14:41 12:02 
  534 Azril, Sarah 627 29 F Spokane WA 1:14:44 12:02 
  535 Azril, Adam 626 32 M Spokane WA 1:14:44 12:02 
  536 Shupe, Deborah 466 55 F North Bend OR 1:14:55 12:04 
  537 Groth, Trudi 49 51 F Coos Bay OR 1:14:58 12:04 
  538 Orchard, Karen 341 51 F North Bend OR 1:14:59 12:04 
  539 Groth, Mark 50 49 M Coos Bay OR 1:14:59 12:04 
  540 Hampel, Jennifer 650 45 F Coos Bay OR 1:15:06 12:06 
  541 Bain, John 671 26 M Salem OR 1:15:20 12:08 
  542 Nix, James 555 48 M Coos Bay OR 1:15:26 12:09 
  543 Gray, Maria 371 19 F Keno OR 1:15:28 12:09 
  544 Barrett, Dale 622 49 M Coos Bay OR 1:15:48 12:12 
  545 Thies, Julie 644 41 F North Bend OR 1:15:55 12:14 
  546 Baldwerm, Jonathan 415 34 M Coos Bay OR 1:16:21 12:18 
  547 Baldwerm, Pamela 416 28 F Coos Bay OR 1:16:21 12:18 
  548 King, Rebecka 428 29 F North Bend OR 1:16:22 12:18 
  549 Horner, Cathy 45 45 F Lebanon OR 1:16:27 12:19 
  550 Kousky, Edgar 243 75 M Junction City OR 1:16:34 12:20 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  551 Halvor, Susan 114 45 F Anchorage AK 1:16:36 12:20 
  552 Donnelly Smith, Karin 665 52 F Reedsport OR 1:16:43 12:21 
  553 Young, Holly 59 46 F Coos Bay OR 1:17:42 12:31 
  554 Lambson, Becca 307 33 F Coquille OR 1:17:51 12:32 
  555 Noblitt, Lisa 676 38 F Coos Bay OR 1:17:56 12:33 
  556 Eck, Laurie 86 53 F Philomath OR 1:18:09 12:35 
  557 Simpson, Michelle 10 36 F Coos Bay OR 1:18:11 12:35 
  558 Vasquez, Katie 419 58 F Reedsport OR 1:18:15 12:36 
  559 Hutton, Beth 182 70 F Bandon OR 1:18:15 12:36 
  560 Van Vlack, Jo Ann 180 63 F Myrtle Point OR 1:18:15 12:36 
  561 Collins, Sarah 450 17 F North Bend OR 1:18:29 12:38 
  562 Pate, Martin 702 29 M North Bend OR 1:18:34 12:39 
  563 Martindale, Brandi 326 34 F Coquille OR 1:18:35 12:39 
  564 Rhodes, April 674 41 F Coos Bay OR 1:18:36 12:39 
  565 Darnell, Geoff 700 35 M Coquille OR 1:18:38 12:40 
  566 Fortner, Randal 673 37 M Coos Bay OR 1:19:12 12:45 
  567 Vanover, Alex 404 33 M Monmoutrh OR 1:19:20 12:46 
  568 Noriega, Lily 433 16 F North Bend OR 1:19:45 12:51 
  569 Courtright, Christina 347 35 F Coos Bay OR 1:19:51 12:51 
  570 Veloz, Jenna 348 30 F Coos Bay OR 1:19:51 12:52 
  571 Whinery, Bridgette 472 50 F Coos Bay OR 1:20:00 12:53 
  572 Richardson, Lisa 491 51 F North Bend OR 1:20:15 12:55 
  573 Atencio, Rosa 373 42 F North Bend OR 1:20:59 13:02 
  574 Garboden, Matt 65 35 M Portland OR 1:21:00 13:03 
  575 Roark, Theresa 108 58 F Boise ID 1:21:00 13:03 
  576 Kuiken, Christy 64 35 F Portland OR 1:21:03 13:03 
  577 Cook, Lisa 157 34 F North Bend OR 1:21:04 13:03 
  578 Coplen, Nancy 89 60 F North Bend OR 1:21:06 13:03 
  579 Beckett, Samantha 768 42 F 1:21:42 13:09 
  580 Rowe, Barbara 594 43 F Coos Bay OR 1:21:45 13:10 
  581 McKeown, Caddy 672 64 F Coos Bay OR 1:22:08 13:13 
  582 McDole, Judy 241 75 F Coos Bay OR 1:22:09 13:14 
  583 Crowder, Gloria 719 42 F Springfield OR 1:22:29 13:17 
  584 Obannon, Jim 648 50 M Coos Bay OR 1:22:35 13:18 
  585 Obannon, Cindy 647 46 F Coos Bay OR 1:22:36 13:18 
  586 Rademacher, Henny 593 65 F Coos Bay OR 1:22:43 13:19 
  587 Frankenberger, Deb 358 62 F Coos Bay OR 1:22:52 13:21 
  588 Rutherford, Nichole 320 44 F Coos Bay OR 1:22:57 13:21 
  589 Draper, Sandra 554 63 F Coos Bay OR 1:23:11 13:24 
  590 Anderson, Emily 649 17 F Coos Bay OR 1:23:18 13:25 
  591 Searfus, Frank 722 66 M Coos Bay OR 1:23:21 13:25 
  592 Elletson, Cheryl 161 49 F Coos Bay OR 1:23:36 13:28 
  593 Paczesniak, Mary 175 66 F Coos Bay OR 1:23:42 13:29 
  594 Wirt, Danielle 362 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:23:47 13:29 
  595 Wirt, Casey 363 29 M Coos Bay OR 1:23:49 13:30 
  596 Rodriguez, Keeandra 666 24 F Coos Bay OR 1:23:50 13:30 
  597 Boyd, Porscha 681 29 F Coos Bay OR 1:24:10 13:33 
  598 Case, Shelby 480 50 M Coos Bay OR 1:24:10 13:33 
  599 Buckles, Donna 174 66 F Coos Bay OR 1:24:20 13:35 
  600 Hoefer, Janet 342 47 F Stayton OR 1:24:38 13:38 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  601 Hoefer, Erik 343 48 M Stayton OR 1:24:40 13:38 
  602 Christensen, Glen 704 28 M Coos Bay OR 1:24:56 13:41 
  603 Seeger, Lori 299 46 F Coos Bay OR 1:25:27 13:46 
  604 Munro, Stuart 232 58 M St Helens OR 1:25:30 13:46 
  605 Watson, Rebekah 136 44 F Keizer OR 1:25:53 13:50 
  606 Korving, Dan 658 43 M Coos Bay OR 1:25:56 13:50 
  607 Muth, Mike 375 63 M North Bend OR 1:26:09 13:52 
  608 Peltier, Eugene 205 68 M North Bend OR 1:26:13 13:53 
  609 Simmons, Aidan 662 9 M Coos Bay OR 1:26:13 13:53 
  610 Merritt, Sandra 661 59 F Coos Bay OR 1:26:15 13:53 
  611 Boyle, Virginia 169 68 F Cupertino CA 1:26:38 13:57 
  612 Villa, Shiela 517 25 F North Bend OR 1:26:38 13:57 
  613 House, Kevin 295 36 M Roseburg OR 1:26:44 13:58 
  614 Johnson, George 292 43 M Roseburg OR 1:26:48 13:59 
  615 Koster, Tianna 609 50 F Coos Bay OR 1:27:05 14:01 
  616 Burgett, James 667 74 M Bandon OR 1:27:14 14:03 
  617 McMicken, Craig 163 90 M Florence OR 1:27:17 14:03 
  618 Harris, Steve 294 49 M Roseburg OR 1:27:20 14:04 
  619 Batman, Charles 296 50 M Roseburg OR 1:27:26 14:05 
  620 Melikian, Doug 302 59 M Eugene OR 1:27:33 14:06 
  621 Heath, Maureen 123 61 F Fairfax VA 1:27:55 14:09 
  622 See, Caroline 470 65 F Coos Bay OR 1:28:01 14:10 
  623 Edison, Maura 259 55 F Aurora CO 1:28:08 14:12 
  624 Freeman, Tina 268 48 F North Bend OR 1:28:21 14:14 
  625 Hageman, Jessica 687 33 F Coos Bay OR 1:29:21 14:23 
  626 Sweeney, Derek 703 27 M Coos Bay OR 1:29:30 14:25 
  627 Spooner, Yvonne 244 67 F North Bend OR 1:29:36 14:26 
  628 Hutchinson, Susie 267 67 F North Bend OR 1:29:37 14:26 
  629 Collins, Justin 451 23 M North Bend OR 1:29:50 14:28 
  630 Vollstedt, Christy 508 63 F Coos Bay OR 1:29:53 14:28 
  631 Collins, Debbie 449 46 F North Bend OR 1:30:00 14:29 
  632 Padgett, Jason 202 41 M North Bend OR 1:30:13 14:32 
  633 Wolgamott, Nancy 430 67 F Charleston OR 1:30:47 14:37 
  634 Johnson, Michael 300 65 M North Bend OR 1:30:47 14:37 
  635 Bornzin, James 14 75 M Silverton OR 1:31:28 14:44 
  636 Bornzin, Joel 581 45 M Tigard OR 1:31:30 14:44 
  637 Doyle, Jan 41 67 F Coos Bay OR 1:31:32 14:44 
  638 Silver, Melinda 214 46 F Coos Bay OR 1:31:33 14:44 
  639 Miller, Michelle 104 28 F Coos Bay OR 1:31:42 14:46 
  640 Harrington, Patricia 684 59 F Bandon OR 1:31:50 14:47 
  641 Hynes, Donald 657 88 M Coos Bay OR 1:31:59 14:49 
  642 Bufton, Linda 92 68 F North Bend OR 1:32:11 14:51 
  643 Herning, Norm 93 73 M North Bend OR 1:32:13 14:51 
  644 Wilson, Pamela 407 59 F North Bend OR 1:32:22 14:52 
  645 Crowell, Leann 172 39 F North Bend OR 1:32:45 14:56 
  646 Erickson, David 298 72 M Roseburg OR 1:34:07 15:09 
  647 Royer, Michael 435 53 M Myrtle Point OR 1:34:07 15:09 
  648 Royer, Pamela 436 53 F Myrtle Point OR 1:34:11 15:10 
  649 Marineau, Mary 366 62 F Coos Bay OR 1:34:26 15:12 
  650 Bullis, Donald 447 31 M Coos Bay OR 1:34:27 15:12 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  651 Bullis, Alishia 446 25 F Coos Bay OR 1:34:27 15:12 
  652 Larkin, Fauna 686 36 F Coos Bay OR 1:34:45 15:15 
  653 Terhaar, Brynn 485 40 F Coos Bay OR 1:36:15 15:30 
  654 Blom, Don 634 74 M Allegany OR 1:36:23 15:31 
  655 Allender, Gina 414 60 F Coos Bay OR 1:37:11 15:39 
  656 Allender, Katie 424 35 F Beaverton OR 1:37:12 15:39 
  657 Johnson, Gayline 484 65 F Coos Bay OR 1:37:17 15:40 
  658 Tower, Barbara 539 46 F Coos Bay OR 1:38:07 15:48 
  659 Tootell, Debra 196 51 F Coos Bay OR 1:38:27 15:51 
  660 Eckhoff, Terri 334 62 F Coquille OR 1:38:45 15:54 
  661 Donovan, Loretta 683 52 F North Ben OR 1:38:46 15:54 
  662 Tippin, Marna 124 74 F Antioch CA 1:38:55 15:56 
  663 Russell, Michelle 125 55 F Antioch CA 1:38:55 15:56 
  664 Gonzales, Linda 132 71 F North Bend OR 1:39:08 15:58 
  665 Vanderstoel, William 696 34 M Keizer OR 1:39:23 16:00 
  666 Thurman, Jeffrey 701 30 M Coos Bay OR 1:39:23 16:00 
  667 Taylor, Dave 731 64 M North Bend OR 1:39:33 16:02 
  668 Olson, Garry 745 66 M Aumsville OR 1:39:34 16:02 
  669 Orbistondo, Abel 235 26 M Salem OR 1:39:47 16:04 
  670 Juan, David 585 11 M Florence OR 1:39:48 16:04 
  671 Juan, Gabino 586 41 M Florence OR 1:39:49 16:04 
  672 Boe, River 118 7 M Coos Bay OR 1:40:41 16:13 
  673 Boettcher, Jennifer 117 45 F Coos Bay OR 1:41:58 16:25 
  674 Freeman, Stephanie 399 39 F Coos Bay OR 1:42:05 16:26 
  675 Freeman, Madison 401 9 F Coos Bay OR 1:42:05 16:26 
  676 Weber, Alyssa 206 26 F Coos Bay OR 1:42:42 16:32 
  677 Halvor, Paul 359 75 M North Bend OR 1:42:45 16:33 
  678 George, Cindy 198 54 F North Bend OR 1:43:02 16:35 
  679 Brakebush, Sara 546 38 F Coos Bay OR 1:43:02 16:35 
  680 Reber, Cherie 297 51 F Roseburg OR 1:43:36 16:41 
  681 Juan, Yareli 587 21 F Florence OR 1:44:21 16:48 
  682 Margolis, Marisa 314 13 F Gold Beach OR 1:46:39 17:10 
  683 Sutter, Darby 78 20 F Gold Beach OR 1:46:39 17:10 
  684 Cotell, Andrea 749 38 F Coos Bay OR 1:47:36 17:19 
  685 Nelson, Jeffrey 521 25 M North Bend OR 1:48:27 17:28 
  686 Nelson, Jolene 520 55 F Belle Fourche SD 1:48:30 17:28 
  687 Springer, Annie 465 63 F Lakeside OR 1:51:56 18:01 
  688 Reynolds, Dena 381 60 F North Bend OR 1:51:57 18:01 
  689 Renner, Josh 699 37 M Springfield OR 1:52:37 18:08 
  690 Erm, Danielle 763 30 F Coos Bay OR 1:53:03 18:12 
  691 Ra, Rosalie 361 69 F North Bend OR 1:54:18 18:24 
  692 Pennington, Cathy 580 68 F Coos Bay OR 1:54:19 18:24 
  693 Casady, Tonya 68 44 F Myrtle Point OR 1:55:29 18:36 
  694 Dimler, Beth 63 50 F Coos Bay OR 1:55:32 18:36 
  695 Myhre, Roger 389 86 M Coos Bay OR 1:57:27 18:54 
  696 Rocha, Judy 309 71 F North Bend OR 1:57:30 18:55 
  697 Ruyle, Scarlett 220 26 F Coos Bay OR 02:03:19 19:51 
  698 Perdue, Mandy 735 34 F Coos Bay OR 02:03:21 19:51 
  699 Rettig, Holly 455 28 F North Bend OR 02:03:22 19:52 
  700 Hamner, Bengt 357 83 M Jacksonville OR 02:03:59 19:58 

37th ANNUAL PREFONTAINE MEMORIAL TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Combined Overall Results
September 17th, 2016
Coos Bay, Oregon
 
  Pl Name RN Age S City State Time  Pace 
  701 Toliver, Pixie 601 76 F Coos Bay OR 02:09:07 20:47 
www.prefontainerun.com/race-results